Related Bios
Keaton Beckmann
Emma Blackburn
Brittany Broughton
Kellen Bulger
Jenette Cabrera
Keith Carlson
Hazel Carr
Maggie Chapin
Sonja Cox-Raman
Grace Crookham-Guy
Jeidah DeZurney
Hope Duenas
Isabel Duxbury
Orion Ewell
Connor Giannini
Elijah Hall-Crockett
Dana Hamilton
Carson Herrick
Matt Ihling
Josh Martin
Alex Matteson
Robbie Melhorn
Avery Mickelsen
Michael Montague
Molly Murphy-Brown
Brian Peck
Audrey Piacsek
Albert Ramon
RoShaan Rogers
Adrian Schnee
Kyla Shade
Risa Shutz
Jamie Smith
Isabel Solano
Alex Stacy
Saige Swan
Emma Blackburn
Brittany Broughton
Jenette Cabrera
Hazel Carr
Maggie Chapin
Sonja Cox-Raman
Grace Crookham-Guy
Jeidah DeZurney
Hope Duenas
Isabel Duxbury
Dana Hamilton
Avery Mickelsen
Molly Murphy-Brown
Audrey Piacsek
Adrian Schnee
Kyla Shade
Risa Shutz
Jamie Smith
Isabel Solano
Alex Stacy
Emily Evans
Year:
Sr.
Hometown:
Anchorage, Alaska
High School:
South Anchorage HS
Events:
Distance
Major:
Environmental Science
Returns to the Willamette track and field team as a senior... Also competes in cross country at Willamette ... Placed 5th in the steeplechase at the NWC Championships in 2018 ... Placed 3rd in the steeplechase at the NWC Conference Championship in 2017 ... Earned 7th place at the NWC Track and Field Championships in the 3000 meter steeplechase as a freshman in 2016 ... Was a team captain as a junior and senior and ran three years for varsity while at South Anchorage high school in Alaska ... Graduated as an AP Scholar, a UA scholar, and a Summa Cum Laude graduate ... Was also featured in a District wide art show ... Majoring in Environmental Science with a minor in Physics ... Daughter of Rodney and Mary Evans.
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 800 2:33.30 5000 18:46.67 1500 5:03.90 3000S 11:26.49
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
May 11, 2019
2019 West Coast Invitational
3000S
11:26.49
3rd (F)
04/26 - Apr 27, 2019
2019 Northwest Conference Championships
5000
18:46.67
5th (F)
04/26 - Apr 27, 2019
2019 Northwest Conference Championships
3000S
11:35.89
3rd (F)
Apr 13, 2019
Pacific Luau Invitational
3000S
11:36.34
1st (F)
Apr 05, 2019
John Knight Twilight
3000S
11:48.46
7th (F)
Mar 23, 2019
2019 Willamette Invitational
3000S
11:40.07
5th (F)
Mar 02, 2019
2019 Willamette Opener
5000
19:55.14
4th (F)
04/20 - Apr 21, 2018
Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships
3000S
11:53.29
5th (F)
03/30 - Mar 31, 2018
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3000S
12:13.11
50th (F)
Mar 24, 2018
2018 Willamette Invitational
3000S
12:18.26
7th (F)
Mar 15, 2018
2018 Willamette / Corban Dual
3000S
12:10.32
4th (F)
Mar 10, 2018
Chico State Wildcat Invite
800
2:33.30
17th (F)
Mar 10, 2018
Chico State Wildcat Invite
1500
5:11.14
21st (F)
Mar 03, 2018
Willamette Opener
5000
19:26.70
2nd (F)
04/21 - Apr 22, 2017
2017 Northwest Conference Championships
5000
19:41.52
11th (F)
04/21 - Apr 22, 2017
2017 Northwest Conference Championships
3000S
12:00.55
3rd (F)
Apr 07, 2017
John Knight Twilight
1500
5:03.90
(F)
03/31 - Apr 01, 2017
San Francisco State Distance Carnival
3000S
11:56.92
48th (F)
Mar 25, 2017
2017 Willamette Invitational
5000
19:09.76
19th (F)
03/14 - Mar 16, 2017
2017 Willamette / Corban Dual
3000S
12:00.07
3rd (F)
Mar 04, 2017
Willamette Opener
1500
5:10.33
16th (F)
04/22 - Apr 23, 2016
Northwest Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3000S
12:04.54
7th (F)
Apr 02, 2016
Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational
1500
5:12.65
11th (F)
Mar 26, 2016
2016 Willamette Invitational
3000S
12:13.26
2nd (F)
Mar 17, 2016
2016 Willamette - Corban Dual
3000S
12:11.61
3rd (F)
Mar 12, 2016
Mt. Hood Track & Field Open
1500
5:04.64
5th (F)
Mar 05, 2016
2016 Willamette Opener
1500
5:10.31
11th (F)