Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Class |
School |
Timemen |
1 |
1 |
178 |
Ricky Flynn |
SR |
Lynchburg |
25:09.8 |
2 |
2 |
226 |
Michael Spain |
JR |
North Central (Ill.) |
25:32.2 |
3 |
3 |
319 |
Edgar Kosgey |
SR |
Williams |
25:34.2 |
4 |
4 |
268 |
Dan Ramsey |
JR |
St. Lawrence |
25:35.7 |
5 |
5 |
349 |
Jason Garvens |
JR |
Wis.-Platteville |
25:36.2 |
6 |
6 |
219 |
Ryan Carrigan |
SR |
North Central (Ill.) |
25:37.4 |
7 |
7 |
32 |
Paul Norton |
JR |
Brandeis |
25:37.8 |
8 |
|
291 |
Jesse Faller |
SR |
Tufts |
25:40.0 |
9 |
|
241 |
Michael Heymann |
JR |
Plattsburgh St. |
25:40.3 |
10 |
|
23 |
Daniel Greeno |
SR |
Bethel (Minn.) |
25:41.1 |
11 |
8 |
7 |
Jeramie Parker |
JR |
Allegheny |
25:44.1 |
12 |
9 |
114 |
Charlie Meade |
SR |
Emory |
25:46.4 |
13 |
10 |
220 |
Nathaniel Hird |
SR |
North Central (Ill.) |
25:46.7 |
14 |
11 |
5 |
Chris Marker |
JR |
Allegheny |
25:50.2 |
15 |
12 |
232 |
Zach Maher |
SR |
NYU |
25:51.7 |
16 |
|
194 |
Frank Devar |
SR |
Mary Washington |
25:52.4 |
17 |
13 |
82 |
Kyle O'Brien |
SR |
Cortland St. |
25:52.9 |
18 |
14 |
65 |
Jackson Brainerd |
SO |
Colorado College |
25:54.7 |
19 |
15 |
222 |
Neal Klein |
SO |
North Central (Ill.) |
25:54.9 |
20 |
16 |
296 |
Michael Burnstein |
SO |
Washington U. |
25:56.4 |
21 |
17 |
217 |
Kyle Brady |
SR |
North Central (Ill.) |
25:58.1 |
22 |
|
256 |
Tyler Jasud |
SR |
Southern Maine |
25:58.1 |
23 |
18 |
105 |
Eric Reichert |
SO |
Elizabethtown |
25:59.6 |
24 |
19 |
274 |
Dobuol Ruon |
JR |
St. Olaf |
25:59.7 |
25 |
20 |
225 |
Nathan Rutz |
SO |
North Central (Ill.) |
25:59.9 |
26 |
21 |
285 |
Ben Sathre |
SO |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
26:00.2 |
27 |
22 |
130 |
Ian Bauer |
SR |
Hamline |
26:01.7 |
28 |
|
75 |
Andrew Tobben |
JR |
Cornell College |
26:01.9 |
29 |
|
118 |
Eddie Novara |
SO |
Fredonia St. |
26:03.4 |
30 |
23 |
233 |
Sebastian Schwelm |
JR |
NYU |
26:05.2 |
31 |
24 |
92 |
Greg Leak |
SR |
Dickinson |
26:06.0 |
32 |
25 |
218 |
Sean Carlson |
SR |
North Central (Ill.) |
26:06.6 |
33 |
|
86 |
Makorobondo Salukombo |
SO |
Denison |
26:07.6 |
34 |
|
242 |
Francis Reynolds |
SR |
Puget Sound |
26:08.4 |
35 |
|
237 |
Eric Kleinsasser |
SO |
Occidental |
26:08.4 |
36 |
26 |
318 |
Josephat Koima |
SO |
Williams |
26:08.5 |
37 |
|
258 |
Dustin Franta |
JR |
St. John's (Minn.) |
26:09.0 |
38 |
27 |
234 |
Matt Turlip |
JR |
NYU |
26:10.9 |
39 |
28 |
122 |
Bobby Henchen |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
26:13.1 |
40 |
29 |
125 |
Ryan O'Connor |
JR |
Geneseo St. |
26:16.3 |
41 |
30 |
328 |
Brent Kann |
SR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
26:17.3 |
42 |
|
255 |
Chris Wasnetsky |
JR |
Scranton |
26:17.5 |
43 |
|
129 |
Peter Kosgei |
SR |
Hamilton |
26:18.2 |
44 |
31 |
17 |
Daniel Murner |
SR |
Amherst |
26:18.5 |
45 |
32 |
317 |
Connor Kamm |
SR |
Williams |
26:19.1 |
46 |
|
294 |
Kevin McCarthy |
SO |
Wabash |
26:20.0 |
47 |
33 |
325 |
Corey Watts |
SR |
Williams |
26:20.8 |
48 |
34 |
77 |
Sean Curry |
FR |
Cortland St. |
26:20.8 |
49 |
35 |
39 |
Nick Kramer |
SO |
Calvin |
26:21.5 |
50 |
|
257 |
Brian Fuller |
JR |
Springfield |
26:22.0 |
51 |
36 |
42 |
Matt Vander Roest |
FR |
Calvin |
26:22.9 |
52 |
|
183 |
Wade Ekstrom |
SR |
Macalester |
26:24.6 |
53 |
37 |
59 |
Brian Kopczynski |
JR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
26:24.9 |
54 |
38 |
110 |
Tommy Fyffe |
SR |
Emory |
26:25.5 |
55 |
39 |
63 |
Kramer Straube |
JR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
26:25.9 |
56 |
40 |
352 |
Patrick Klein |
JR |
Wis.-Platteville |
26:25.9 |
57 |
41 |
284 |
Brian Sames |
SR |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
26:26.4 |
58 |
42 |
313 |
Stefan Redfield |
JR |
Willamette |
26:26.5 |
59 |
43 |
144 |
Andrew Lanham |
SR |
Haverford |
26:27.0 |
60 |
44 |
10 |
Jakeb Zimmerman |
SR |
Allegheny |
26:28.0 |
61 |
45 |
51 |
Matt Jacob |
SO |
Carnegie Mellon |
26:29.0 |
62 |
|
22 |
Chris Zook |
SR |
Augustana (Ill.) |
26:29.8 |
63 |
46 |
302 |
Dave Spandorfer |
JR |
Washington U. |
26:30.3 |
64 |
47 |
266 |
Jeremy Mwenda |
JR |
St. Lawrence |
26:30.6 |
65 |
48 |
341 |
Paul Moran |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
26:31.1 |
66 |
49 |
1 |
Tony Dipre |
SR |
Allegheny |
26:31.4 |
67 |
50 |
46 |
Dan Addis |
JR |
Carnegie Mellon |
26:31.6 |
68 |
|
21 |
Brent Haglund |
SR |
Augsburg |
26:31.7 |
69 |
51 |
20 |
Will Yochum |
JR |
Amherst |
26:31.9 |
70 |
|
128 |
Garrett Cichowitz |
JR |
Grove City |
26:32.2 |
71 |
52 |
344 |
Dallas Vincent |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
26:33.5 |
72 |
53 |
310 |
Matt Parker |
JR |
Willamette |
26:33.8 |
73 |
54 |
47 |
J.P. Allera |
JR |
Carnegie Mellon |
26:34.1 |
74 |
55 |
84 |
Eric Stermer |
SR |
Cortland St. |
26:34.9 |
75 |
56 |
78 |
Seth Dubois |
SR |
Cortland St. |
26:35.2 |
76 |
|
238 |
Alan Bowsher |
SR |
Ohio Northern |
26:35.3 |
77 |
57 |
339 |
Connor Lonning |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
26:35.7 |
78 |
58 |
89 |
Andy Gregor |
SR |
Dickinson |
26:36.0 |
79 |
59 |
147 |
Chris Southwick |
JR |
Haverford |
26:37.1 |
80 |
|
25 |
Thompson Ogilvie |
SR |
Bowdoin |
26:37.1 |
81 |
60 |
150 |
Devin Butcher |
SR |
Heidelberg |
26:37.5 |
82 |
61 |
231 |
Calvin Lee |
SR |
NYU |
26:37.5 |
83 |
62 |
126 |
Nick Pardee |
SO |
Geneseo St. |
26:37.7 |
84 |
63 |
169 |
Jared Samuel |
SR |
Keene State |
26:37.8 |
85 |
64 |
192 |
Andy Williams |
SR |
Manchester |
26:38.2 |
86 |
|
54 |
Jason Parks |
SR |
Centre |
26:38.8 |
87 |
|
303 |
Brian Wurtz |
SR |
Wheaton (Ill.) |
26:39.6 |
88 |
65 |
215 |
Logan Watley |
SR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
26:40.0 |
89 |
66 |
143 |
Anders Hulleberg |
JR |
Haverford |
26:40.3 |
90 |
67 |
36 |
Aaron Goodman |
SR |
Calvin |
26:40.5 |
91 |
68 |
71 |
Daniel Kraft |
JR |
Colorado College |
26:40.5 |
92 |
|
358 |
Jason Lindelof |
JR |
Wis.-Superior |
26:40.9 |
93 |
69 |
299 |
Kwin Keuter |
JR |
Washington U. |
26:41.6 |
94 |
70 |
95 |
Mike Tarkoff |
JR |
Dickinson |
26:41.8 |
95 |
71 |
124 |
Chris Mateer |
SO |
Geneseo St. |
26:42.6 |
96 |
72 |
298 |
Tucker Hartley |
SO |
Washington U. |
26:43.1 |
97 |
73 |
263 |
John Johnston |
SO |
St. Lawrence |
26:43.1 |
98 |
74 |
85 |
Justin Wager |
SR |
Cortland St. |
26:44.0 |
99 |
75 |
335 |
Christopher Wirtz |
SR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
26:44.1 |
100 |
76 |
190 |
Braden Nelson |
SO |
Manchester |
26:44.4 |
101 |
77 |
146 |
Tim Schoch |
SO |
Haverford |
26:44.5 |
102 |
78 |
136 |
Devin Monson |
SO |
Hamline |
26:45.6 |
103 |
79 |
245 |
Mike Brindak |
SR |
RIT |
26:45.8 |
104 |
|
174 |
Shawn Fisher |
SR |
Linfield |
26:45.9 |
105 |
80 |
115 |
Alex Robin |
SR |
Emory |
26:46.4 |
106 |
81 |
120 |
Lee Berube |
SO |
Geneseo St. |
26:47.1 |
107 |
82 |
301 |
Matt Schwab |
SO |
Washington U. |
26:47.4 |
108 |
|
96 |
Richard Bikko |
JR |
Eastern Mennonite |
26:47.4 |
109 |
83 |
8 |
Zac Ross |
JR |
Allegheny |
26:47.4 |
110 |
84 |
270 |
Jacob Marotz |
SR |
St. Olaf |
26:48.8 |
111 |
85 |
157 |
Jake Lemon |
SR |
Heidelberg |
26:48.9 |
112 |
86 |
156 |
Scott Lasch |
SR |
Heidelberg |
26:49.1 |
113 |
87 |
324 |
Mark Springel |
SO |
Williams |
26:49.2 |
114 |
88 |
141 |
Joseph Carpenter |
JR |
Haverford |
26:49.2 |
115 |
89 |
283 |
Mike Connell |
SR |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
26:49.9 |
116 |
|
197 |
Michael Schmidt |
SO |
Middlebury |
26:50.0 |
117 |
90 |
27 |
Marc Boutin |
SO |
Brandeis |
26:50.4 |
118 |
91 |
207 |
Brian Copley |
SR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
26:50.7 |
119 |
92 |
326 |
Thomas Breitbach |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
26:51.1 |
120 |
|
127 |
Dan Krauss |
SO |
Grinnell |
26:51.4 |
121 |
93 |
354 |
Nathan Petesch |
JR |
Wis.-Platteville |
26:51.9 |
122 |
94 |
200 |
Ty Griffin |
JR |
Mount Union |
26:52.0 |
123 |
95 |
121 |
Tim Chichester |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
26:52.1 |
124 |
96 |
350 |
Matt Hoefs |
SR |
Wis.-Platteville |
26:52.5 |
125 |
|
359 |
Aron Kehoe |
SO |
Wis.-Whitewater |
26:53.8 |
126 |
97 |
119 |
Jesse Berube |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
26:53.9 |
127 |
98 |
307 |
Leo Castillo |
SO |
Willamette |
26:54.7 |
128 |
99 |
269 |
Jonathan Lambert |
JR |
St. Olaf |
26:54.8 |
129 |
100 |
276 |
Ben Wilson |
JR |
St. Olaf |
26:55.7 |
130 |
|
236 |
Eric Line |
FR |
Oberlin |
26:56.3 |
131 |
101 |
228 |
Ryan Boyd |
SO |
NYU |
26:56.7 |
132 |
|
160 |
Ben Flanagan |
SR |
Hobart |
26:57.3 |
133 |
|
161 |
Steve Tobochnik |
JR |
Johns Hopkins |
26:57.4 |
134 |
102 |
345 |
Zach Wilhelmy |
FR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
26:57.4 |
135 |
103 |
297 |
David Hamm |
FR |
Washington U. |
26:57.8 |
136 |
104 |
29 |
Chris Brown |
SO |
Brandeis |
26:57.9 |
137 |
105 |
334 |
Josh Wieland |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
26:59.2 |
138 |
106 |
64 |
Brian Sutter |
FR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
27:00.1 |
139 |
107 |
43 |
George Visser |
SR |
Calvin |
27:01.6 |
140 |
|
304 |
Nicholas Gallagher |
JR |
Whitworth |
27:02.0 |
141 |
108 |
15 |
Eric Holaday |
SR |
Amherst |
27:03.1 |
142 |
109 |
79 |
Jerry Greenlaw |
SR |
Cortland St. |
27:03.1 |
143 |
110 |
50 |
Dario Donatelli |
SR |
Carnegie Mellon |
27:03.3 |
144 |
|
34 |
Ray Ostrander |
JR |
Cal Lutheran |
27:03.4 |
145 |
111 |
351 |
Tony Kilburg |
SR |
Wis.-Platteville |
27:03.9 |
146 |
112 |
159 |
Bobby Over |
FR |
Heidelberg |
27:04.2 |
147 |
113 |
265 |
Geoff Millard |
SR |
St. Lawrence |
27:04.3 |
148 |
|
239 |
Justin Dickman |
SR |
Ohio Northern |
27:05.3 |
149 |
114 |
337 |
Sean Harrington |
SO |
Wis.-La Crosse |
27:05.9 |
150 |
115 |
62 |
Florian Scheulen |
SR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
27:06.4 |
151 |
|
196 |
Jeff Smeiles |
SR |
Messiah |
27:06.8 |
152 |
116 |
336 |
Kyle Coghlan |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
27:06.9 |
153 |
117 |
182 |
Ryan Van Alstine |
JR |
Lynchburg |
27:07.1 |
154 |
118 |
13 |
Steven Corsello |
JR |
Amherst |
27:08.0 |
155 |
119 |
153 |
Jordan Karnes |
SO |
Heidelberg |
27:08.4 |
156 |
120 |
49 |
Nate Bussiere |
JR |
Carnegie Mellon |
27:08.8 |
157 |
|
243 |
Chris Moore |
JR |
Rhodes |
27:08.8 |
158 |
121 |
137 |
Ellis Richardson |
SO |
Hamline |
27:09.3 |
159 |
|
293 |
Seth Einterz |
JR |
Wabash |
27:09.6 |
160 |
122 |
148 |
Andrew Sturner |
SO |
Haverford |
27:09.9 |
161 |
123 |
193 |
Alec Womboldt |
SO |
Manchester |
27:10.1 |
162 |
124 |
135 |
Andy Johnson |
JR |
Hamline |
27:10.1 |
163 |
125 |
167 |
Eric Macknight |
JR |
Keene State |
27:11.7 |
164 |
126 |
73 |
Andrew Wagner |
JR |
Colorado College |
27:11.8 |
165 |
|
288 |
Paul Thistle |
SR |
Susquehanna |
27:11.9 |
166 |
127 |
248 |
Michael Hardbarger |
SR |
RIT |
27:13.4 |
167 |
128 |
57 |
Matt Cummins |
JR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
27:14.8 |
168 |
129 |
308 |
Ben Donovan |
SO |
Willamette |
27:15.6 |
169 |
|
206 |
Bobby Torphy |
JR |
Muhlenberg |
27:15.9 |
170 |
130 |
191 |
Kyle Pletcher |
SR |
Manchester |
27:15.9 |
171 |
131 |
117 |
Paul Winterhalter |
SR |
Emory |
27:16.2 |
172 |
132 |
216 |
Neil Wolford |
SR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
27:16.5 |
173 |
|
162 |
Greg Redfield |
FR |
Johnson & Wales |
27:16.6 |
174 |
133 |
90 |
Nick Karwoski |
SR |
Dickinson |
27:16.7 |
175 |
134 |
170 |
Brandon Schillemat |
JR |
Keene State |
27:16.9 |
176 |
135 |
300 |
Malik Nabulsi |
SO |
Washington U. |
27:17.7 |
177 |
136 |
198 |
Bryce Basista |
SR |
Mount Union |
27:19.1 |
178 |
137 |
333 |
Mark Sanders |
SR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
27:22.3 |
179 |
138 |
264 |
Jacob Malcomb |
SR |
St. Lawrence |
27:22.4 |
180 |
|
287 |
Abad Akhtar |
JR |
Stockton |
27:22.7 |
181 |
139 |
158 |
Jamie Martin |
SO |
Heidelberg |
27:23.3 |
182 |
140 |
44 |
Alex Wrobel |
SO |
Calvin |
27:23.3 |
183 |
141 |
252 |
Nick Meeker |
SR |
RIT |
27:23.4 |
184 |
142 |
102 |
Charlie Larsen |
SO |
Elizabethtown |
27:23.7 |
185 |
|
173 |
Karl Dickman |
SR |
Lewis & Clark |
27:24.1 |
186 |
143 |
281 |
Tyler Iverson |
SO |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
27:24.5 |
187 |
144 |
108 |
Greg Decker |
SR |
Emory |
27:25.1 |
188 |
145 |
330 |
Benjamin Pearson |
SR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
27:25.7 |
189 |
146 |
19 |
Jimmy Swanson |
SR |
Amherst |
27:26.1 |
190 |
147 |
259 |
Jeremy Beaudette |
SR |
St. Lawrence |
27:27.2 |
191 |
148 |
30 |
Devon Holgate |
JR |
Brandeis |
27:28.4 |
192 |
149 |
16 |
John McGrail |
JR |
Amherst |
27:29.5 |
193 |
150 |
332 |
Otto Renner |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
27:29.8 |
194 |
151 |
131 |
Ian Campbell |
JR |
Hamline |
27:30.1 |
195 |
|
292 |
Sean Whitson |
SO |
Virginia Wesleyan |
27:30.4 |
196 |
152 |
165 |
Kevin Hoyt |
SO |
Keene State |
27:30.7 |
197 |
|
24 |
Colman Hatton |
SR |
Bowdoin |
27:30.9 |
198 |
153 |
107 |
Russell Speiden |
SO |
Elizabethtown |
27:31.3 |
199 |
154 |
311 |
Chris Platano |
SR |
Willamette |
27:31.6 |
200 |
155 |
103 |
Myles Lund |
SR |
Elizabethtown |
27:32.3 |
201 |
|
97 |
Josh Williams |
FR |
Edgewood |
27:32.4 |
202 |
156 |
74 |
David Wilder |
SO |
Colorado College |
27:33.7 |
203 |
|
195 |
Brian Fulton |
SR |
Mary Washington |
27:36.3 |
204 |
157 |
249 |
Mike Kurvach |
SO |
RIT |
27:37.0 |
205 |
158 |
61 |
Matt Kurtis |
SR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
27:37.4 |
206 |
159 |
209 |
Ryan Osberg |
JR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
27:38.2 |
207 |
160 |
134 |
Jamison Hull |
SR |
Hamline |
27:39.4 |
208 |
161 |
338 |
Scott Hayden |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
27:39.8 |
209 |
|
346 |
Nate Stymiest |
SO |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
27:40.7 |
210 |
162 |
214 |
Kyle Wagner |
JR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
27:40.8 |
211 |
163 |
98 |
Evan Dearmitt |
SO |
Elizabethtown |
27:41.1 |
212 |
164 |
104 |
Colby Miller |
SO |
Elizabethtown |
27:42.4 |
213 |
|
357 |
Nick Schaefer |
SR |
Wis.-Stevens Point |
27:42.4 |
214 |
165 |
177 |
Brandon Demers |
JR |
Lynchburg |
27:42.9 |
215 |
166 |
312 |
Nick Rebol |
JR |
Willamette |
27:43.2 |
216 |
167 |
41 |
Ben Van Wyk |
JR |
Calvin |
27:43.7 |
217 |
|
163 |
Matthew Bailey |
SR |
Juniata |
27:44.0 |
218 |
168 |
230 |
Robert Joynt |
SR |
NYU |
27:44.1 |
219 |
169 |
210 |
Ben Paben |
SO |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
27:44.5 |
220 |
170 |
168 |
Timothy Pipp |
JR |
Keene State |
27:44.9 |
221 |
171 |
38 |
Dan Kerr |
FR |
Calvin |
27:45.2 |
222 |
|
305 |
Aaron Jenkins |
SO |
Whitworth |
27:45.3 |
223 |
172 |
278 |
Greg Dowe |
SR |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
27:46.7 |
224 |
173 |
9 |
Ryan Sullivan |
JR |
Allegheny |
27:47.1 |
225 |
|
254 |
Brian Lang |
JR |
Rochester |
27:48.1 |
226 |
174 |
353 |
Shane Lacy |
SO |
Wis.-Platteville |
27:48.4 |
227 |
175 |
271 |
Chris Massey |
FR |
St. Olaf |
27:49.8 |
228 |
176 |
111 |
Tim Halinski |
SO |
Emory |
27:50.4 |
229 |
|
240 |
Evan Hitchcock |
SO |
Ohio Wesleyan |
27:51.1 |
230 |
177 |
184 |
Calvin Cook |
FR |
Manchester |
27:51.3 |
231 |
178 |
260 |
Terrence Fox |
SR |
St. Lawrence |
27:51.6 |
232 |
179 |
309 |
Ryan McLaughlin |
JR |
Willamette |
27:52.4 |
233 |
|
45 |
Charles Gamble |
SR |
Carleton |
27:54.8 |
234 |
180 |
275 |
Adrian Swanson |
JR |
St. Olaf |
27:54.9 |
235 |
181 |
246 |
Jared Burdick |
SR |
RIT |
27:55.2 |
236 |
182 |
138 |
Colin Rogers |
FR |
Hamline |
27:55.6 |
237 |
183 |
253 |
Zach Miller |
JR |
RIT |
27:55.8 |
238 |
184 |
55 |
Kris Brown |
JR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
27:56.3 |
239 |
185 |
201 |
Tim Kelly |
SO |
Mount Union |
27:57.4 |
240 |
186 |
172 |
Jeff Trethewey |
JR |
Keene State |
27:57.5 |
241 |
187 |
33 |
Kerwin Vega |
JR |
Brandeis |
27:58.8 |
242 |
188 |
101 |
Chris Heisey |
JR |
Elizabethtown |
28:00.7 |
243 |
189 |
356 |
Aaron Whalen |
SR |
Wis.-Platteville |
28:01.0 |
244 |
190 |
175 |
Nolan Compton |
FR |
Lynchburg |
28:03.7 |
245 |
191 |
151 |
John Gogle |
SO |
Heidelberg |
28:06.8 |
246 |
|
290 |
Bryant Wright |
SR |
Trinity (Tex.) |
28:08.3 |
247 |
192 |
53 |
Chris Rizzo |
SR |
Carnegie Mellon |
28:09.8 |
248 |
193 |
67 |
Michael Dougan |
SO |
Colorado College |
28:12.6 |
249 |
194 |
211 |
Mike Rathje |
SO |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
28:18.3 |
250 |
195 |
70 |
Max Gerken |
SO |
Colorado College |
28:18.9 |
251 |
196 |
272 |
Andrew Nussbaum |
SR |
St. Olaf |
28:20.3 |
252 |
197 |
205 |
Scott Wolfe |
JR |
Mount Union |
28:23.7 |
253 |
198 |
52 |
Justin Kurp |
JR |
Carnegie Mellon |
28:24.0 |
254 |
199 |
81 |
Jared Newell |
JR |
Cortland St. |
28:25.2 |
255 |
200 |
91 |
Brian Krusell |
JR |
Dickinson |
28:30.5 |
256 |
201 |
204 |
Erik Reed |
JR |
Mount Union |
28:32.4 |
257 |
202 |
26 |
Dan Anastos |
JR |
Brandeis |
28:34.0 |
258 |
203 |
203 |
Mickey Nadeau |
SR |
Mount Union |
28:34.7 |
259 |
204 |
113 |
Barri Levinson |
SR |
Emory |
28:35.3 |
260 |
205 |
250 |
Nick Lowe |
SR |
RIT |
28:35.4 |
261 |
206 |
181 |
Brian Robinson |
FR |
Lynchburg |
28:36.6 |
262 |
|
289 |
Tom Bocchino |
JR |
TCNJ |
28:36.9 |
263 |
207 |
202 |
Bryan McIntyre |
SR |
Mount Union |
28:37.1 |
264 |
208 |
11 |
Kit Callahan |
SR |
Amherst |
28:42.0 |
265 |
209 |
180 |
William Orndorff |
SO |
Lynchburg |
28:45.0 |
266 |
210 |
185 |
Cole Jackson |
JR |
Manchester |
28:50.1 |
267 |
211 |
179 |
Lawrence Minor |
SO |
Lynchburg |
28:51.3 |
268 |
212 |
4 |
Matt Lacombe |
JR |
Allegheny |
28:51.9 |
269 |
213 |
280 |
Crawford Hubbell |
SO |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
28:55.3 |
270 |
214 |
189 |
Kerry Neilson |
JR |
Manchester |
28:59.1 |
271 |
215 |
88 |
Sean Galiczynski |
SO |
Dickinson |
29:09.9 |
272 |
216 |
171 |
Andrew Sears |
FR |
Keene State |
29:13.5 |
273 |
217 |
28 |
Ben Bray |
JR |
Brandeis |
29:20.7 |
274 |
218 |
279 |
Brian Farley |
FR |
St. Thomas (Minn.) |
29:24.3 |
275 |
219 |
72 |
Andrew Vierra |
FR |
Colorado College |
29:31.2 |
276 |
220 |
94 |
Dylan Straughan |
SO |
Dickinson |
29:41.6 |
2009 NCAA DIVISION III
NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE
CLEVELAND, OHIO
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 North Central (Ill.) (25:45.9 128:49.3)
==========================================================
1 2 226 Michael Spain JR 25:32.2
2 6 219 Ryan Carrigan SR 25:37.4
3 10 220 Nathaniel Hird SR 25:46.7
4 15 222 Neal Klein SO 25:54.9
5 17 217 Kyle Brady SR 25:58.1
6 ( 20) 225 Nathan Rutz SO 25:59.9
7 ( 25) 218 Sean Carlson SR 26:06.6
2. 181 Williams (26:14.4 131:11.8)
==========================================================
1 3 319 Edgar Kosgey SR 25:34.2
2 26 318 Josephat Koima SO 26:08.5
3 32 317 Connor Kamm SR 26:19.1
4 33 325 Corey Watts SR 26:20.8
5 87 324 Mark Springel SO 26:49.2
3. 195 Allegheny (26:16.3 131:21.1)
==========================================================
1 8 7 Jeramie Parker JR 25:44.1
2 11 5 Chris Marker JR 25:50.2
3 44 10 Jakeb Zimmerman SR 26:28.0
4 49 1 Tony Dipre SR 26:31.4
5 83 8 Zac Ross JR 26:47.4
6 (173) 9 Ryan Sullivan JR 27:47.1
7 (212) 4 Matt Lacombe JR 28:51.9
4. 224 NYU (26:20.4 131:42.0)
==========================================================
1 12 232 Zach Maher SR 25:51.7
2 23 233 Sebastian Schwelm JR 26:05.2
3 27 234 Matt Turlip JR 26:10.9
4 61 231 Calvin Lee SR 26:37.5
5 101 228 Ryan Boyd SO 26:56.7
6 (168) 230 Robert Joynt SR 27:44.1
5. 232 Cortland St. (26:25.6 132:07.8)
==========================================================
1 13 82 Kyle O'Brien SR 25:52.9
2 34 77 Sean Curry FR 26:20.8
3 55 84 Eric Stermer SR 26:34.9
4 56 78 Seth Dubois SR 26:35.2
5 74 85 Justin Wager SR 26:44.0
6 (109) 79 Jerry Greenlaw SR 27:03.1
7 (199) 81 Jared Newell JR 28:25.2
6. 271 Geneseo St. (26:31.4 132:36.8)
==========================================================
1 28 122 Bobby Henchen SR 26:13.1
2 29 125 Ryan O'Connor JR 26:16.3
3 62 126 Nick Pardee SO 26:37.7
4 71 124 Chris Mateer SO 26:42.6
5 81 120 Lee Berube SO 26:47.1
6 ( 95) 121 Tim Chichester SR 26:52.1
7 ( 97) 119 Jesse Berube SR 26:53.9
7. 285 Washington U. (26:31.8 132:38.8)
==========================================================
1 16 296 Michael Burnstein SO 25:56.4
2 46 302 Dave Spandorfer JR 26:30.3
3 69 299 Kwin Keuter JR 26:41.6
4 72 298 Tucker Hartley SO 26:43.1
5 82 301 Matt Schwab SO 26:47.4
6 (103) 297 David Hamm FR 26:57.8
7 (135) 300 Malik Nabulsi SO 27:17.7
8. 333 Haverford (26:39.7 133:18.1)
==========================================================
1 43 144 Andrew Lanham SR 26:27.0
2 59 147 Chris Southwick JR 26:37.1
3 66 143 Anders Hulleberg JR 26:40.3
4 77 146 Tim Schoch SO 26:44.5
5 88 141 Joseph Carpenter JR 26:49.2
6 (122) 148 Andrew Sturner SO 27:09.9
9. 345 Wis.-Platteville (26:34.1 132:50.4)
==========================================================
1 5 349 Jason Garvens JR 25:36.2
2 40 352 Patrick Klein JR 26:25.9
3 93 354 Nathan Petesch JR 26:51.9
4 96 350 Matt Hoefs SR 26:52.5
5 111 351 Tony Kilburg SR 27:03.9
6 (174) 353 Shane Lacy SO 27:48.4
7 (189) 356 Aaron Whalen SR 28:01.0
10. 373 Wis.-La Crosse (26:44.8 133:43.6)
==========================================================
1 48 341 Paul Moran SR 26:31.1
2 52 344 Dallas Vincent SR 26:33.5
3 57 339 Connor Lonning SR 26:35.7
4 102 345 Zach Wilhelmy FR 26:57.4
5 114 337 Sean Harrington SO 27:05.9
6 (116) 336 Kyle Coghlan SR 27:06.9
7 (161) 338 Scott Hayden SR 27:39.8
11. 375 St. Lawrence (26:39.3 133:16.1)
==========================================================
1 4 268 Dan Ramsey JR 25:35.7
2 47 266 Jeremy Mwenda JR 26:30.6
3 73 263 John Johnston SO 26:43.1
4 113 265 Geoff Millard SR 27:04.3
5 138 264 Jacob Malcomb SR 27:22.4
6 (147) 259 Jeremy Beaudette SR 27:27.2
7 (178) 260 Terrence Fox SR 27:51.6
12. 379 Carnegie Mellon (26:45.4 133:46.8)
==========================================================
1 45 51 Matt Jacob SO 26:29.0
2 50 46 Dan Addis JR 26:31.6
3 54 47 J.P. Allera JR 26:34.1
4 110 50 Dario Donatelli SR 27:03.3
5 120 49 Nate Bussiere JR 27:08.8
6 (192) 53 Chris Rizzo SR 28:09.8
7 (198) 52 Justin Kurp JR 28:24.0
13. 385 Calvin (26:46.0 133:49.8)
==========================================================
1 35 39 Nick Kramer SO 26:21.5
2 36 42 Matt Vander Roest FR 26:22.9
3 67 36 Aaron Goodman SR 26:40.5
4 107 43 George Visser SR 27:01.6
5 140 44 Alex Wrobel SO 27:23.3
6 (167) 41 Ben Van Wyk JR 27:43.7
7 (171) 38 Dan Kerr FR 27:45.2
14. 402 Emory (26:44.0 133:39.6)
==========================================================
1 9 114 Charlie Meade SR 25:46.4
2 38 110 Tommy Fyffe SR 26:25.5
3 80 115 Alex Robin SR 26:46.4
4 131 117 Paul Winterhalter SR 27:16.2
5 144 108 Greg Decker SR 27:25.1
6 (176) 111 Tim Halinski SO 27:50.4
7 (204) 113 Barri Levinson SR 28:35.3
15. 425 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (26:50.5 134:12.1)
==========================================================
1 37 59 Brian Kopczynski JR 26:24.9
2 39 63 Kramer Straube JR 26:25.9
3 106 64 Brian Sutter FR 27:00.1
4 115 62 Florian Scheulen SR 27:06.4
5 128 57 Matt Cummins JR 27:14.8
6 (158) 61 Matt Kurtis SR 27:37.4
7 (184) 55 Kris Brown JR 27:56.3
16. 439 Wis.-Eau Claire (26:50.8 134:14.0)
==========================================================
1 30 328 Brent Kann SR 26:17.3
2 75 335 Christopher Wirtz SR 26:44.1
3 92 326 Thomas Breitbach JR 26:51.1
4 105 334 Josh Wieland JR 26:59.2
5 137 333 Mark Sanders SR 27:22.3
6 (145) 330 Benjamin Pearson SR 27:25.7
7 (150) 332 Otto Renner JR 27:29.8
17. 454 Amherst (26:53.6 134:27.6)
==========================================================
1 31 17 Daniel Murner SR 26:18.5
2 51 20 Will Yochum JR 26:31.9
3 108 15 Eric Holaday SR 27:03.1
4 118 13 Steven Corsello JR 27:08.0
5 146 19 Jimmy Swanson SR 27:26.1
6 (149) 16 John McGrail JR 27:29.5
7 (208) 11 Kit Callahan SR 28:42.0
18. 462 Heidelberg (26:53.7 134:28.1)
==========================================================
1 60 150 Devin Butcher SR 26:37.5
2 85 157 Jake Lemon SR 26:48.9
3 86 156 Scott Lasch SR 26:49.1
4 112 159 Bobby Over FR 27:04.2
5 119 153 Jordan Karnes SO 27:08.4
6 (139) 158 Jamie Martin SO 27:23.3
7 (191) 151 John Gogle SO 28:06.8
19. 466 St. Thomas (Minn.) (26:53.6 134:27.7)
==========================================================
1 21 285 Ben Sathre SO 26:00.2
2 41 284 Brian Sames SR 26:26.4
3 89 283 Mike Connell SR 26:49.9
4 143 281 Tyler Iverson SO 27:24.5
5 172 278 Greg Dowe SR 27:46.7
6 (213) 280 Crawford Hubbell SO 28:55.3
7 (218) 279 Brian Farley FR 29:24.3
20. 476 Willamette (26:56.5 134:42.2)
==========================================================
1 42 313 Stefan Redfield JR 26:26.5
2 53 310 Matt Parker JR 26:33.8
3 98 307 Leo Castillo SO 26:54.7
4 129 308 Ben Donovan SO 27:15.6
5 154 311 Chris Platano SR 27:31.6
6 (166) 312 Nick Rebol JR 27:43.2
7 (179) 309 Ryan McLaughlin JR 27:52.4
21. 477 St. Olaf (26:53.8 134:28.8)
==========================================================
1 19 274 Dobuol Ruon JR 25:59.7
2 84 270 Jacob Marotz SR 26:48.8
3 99 269 Jonathan Lambert JR 26:54.8
4 100 276 Ben Wilson JR 26:55.7
5 175 271 Chris Massey FR 27:49.8
6 (180) 275 Adrian Swanson JR 27:54.9
7 (196) 272 Andrew Nussbaum SR 28:20.3
22. 485 Dickinson (27:02.2 135:11.0)
==========================================================
1 24 92 Greg Leak SR 26:06.0
2 58 89 Andy Gregor SR 26:36.0
3 70 95 Mike Tarkoff JR 26:41.8
4 133 90 Nick Karwoski SR 27:16.7
5 200 91 Brian Krusell JR 28:30.5
6 (215) 88 Sean Galiczynski SO 29:09.9
7 (220) 94 Dylan Straughan SO 29:41.6
23. 496 Hamline (26:55.4 134:36.8)
==========================================================
1 22 130 Ian Bauer SR 26:01.7
2 78 136 Devin Monson SO 26:45.6
3 121 137 Ellis Richardson SO 27:09.3
4 124 135 Andy Johnson JR 27:10.1
5 151 131 Ian Campbell JR 27:30.1
6 (160) 134 Jamison Hull SR 27:39.4
7 (182) 138 Colin Rogers FR 27:55.6
24. 536 Brandeis (26:58.7 134:53.3)
==========================================================
1 7 32 Paul Norton JR 25:37.8
2 90 27 Marc Boutin SO 26:50.4
3 104 29 Chris Brown SO 26:57.9
4 148 30 Devon Holgate JR 27:28.4
5 187 33 Kerwin Vega JR 27:58.8
6 (202) 26 Dan Anastos JR 28:34.0
7 (217) 28 Ben Bray JR 29:20.7
25. 557 Colorado College (27:06.7 135:33.3)
==========================================================
1 14 65 Jackson Brainerd SO 25:54.7
2 68 71 Daniel Kraft JR 26:40.5
3 126 73 Andrew Wagner JR 27:11.8
4 156 74 David Wilder SO 27:33.7
5 193 67 Michael Dougan SO 28:12.6
6 (195) 70 Max Gerken SO 28:18.9
7 (219) 72 Andrew Vierra FR 29:31.2
26. 570 Manchester (27:08.0 135:39.9)
==========================================================
1 64 192 Andy Williams SR 26:38.2
2 76 190 Braden Nelson SO 26:44.4
3 123 193 Alec Womboldt SO 27:10.1
4 130 191 Kyle Pletcher SR 27:15.9
5 177 184 Calvin Cook FR 27:51.3
6 (210) 185 Cole Jackson JR 28:50.1
7 (214) 189 Kerry Neilson JR 28:59.1
27. 609 Nebraska Wesleyan (27:13.3 136:06.2)
==========================================================
1 65 215 Logan Watley SR 26:40.0
2 91 207 Brian Copley SR 26:50.7
3 132 216 Neil Wolford SR 27:16.5
4 159 209 Ryan Osberg JR 27:38.2
5 162 214 Kyle Wagner JR 27:40.8
6 (169) 210 Ben Paben SO 27:44.5
7 (194) 211 Mike Rathje SO 28:18.3
28. 631 Elizabethtown (27:13.6 136:08.0)
==========================================================
1 18 105 Eric Reichert SO 25:59.6
2 142 102 Charlie Larsen SO 27:23.7
3 153 107 Russell Speiden SO 27:31.3
4 155 103 Myles Lund SR 27:32.3
5 163 98 Evan Dearmitt SO 27:41.1
6 (164) 104 Colby Miller SO 27:42.4
7 (188) 101 Chris Heisey JR 28:00.7
29. 644 Keene State (27:16.4 136:22.0)
==========================================================
1 63 169 Jared Samuel SR 26:37.8
2 125 167 Eric Macknight JR 27:11.7
3 134 170 Brandon Schillemat JR 27:16.9
4 152 165 Kevin Hoyt SO 27:30.7
5 170 168 Timothy Pipp JR 27:44.9
6 (186) 172 Jeff Trethewey JR 27:57.5
7 (216) 171 Andrew Sears FR 29:13.5
30. 679 Lynchburg (27:20.1 136:40.1)
==========================================================
1 1 178 Ricky Flynn SR 25:09.8
2 117 182 Ryan Van Alstine JR 27:07.1
3 165 177 Brandon Demers JR 27:42.9
4 190 175 Nolan Compton FR 28:03.7
5 206 181 Brian Robinson FR 28:36.6
6 (209) 180 William Orndorff SO 28:45.0
7 (211) 179 Lawrence Minor SO 28:51.3
31. 685 RIT (27:23.0 136:54.8)
==========================================================
1 79 245 Mike Brindak SR 26:45.8
2 127 248 Michael Hardbarger SR 27:13.4
3 141 252 Nick Meeker SR 27:23.4
4 157 249 Mike Kurvach SO 27:37.0
5 181 246 Jared Burdick SR 27:55.2
6 (183) 253 Zach Miller JR 27:55.8
7 (205) 250 Nick Lowe SR 28:35.4
32. 813 Mount Union (27:49.0 139:04.6)
==========================================================
1 94 200 Ty Griffin JR 26:52.0
2 136 198 Bryce Basista SR 27:19.1
3 185 201 Tim Kelly SO 27:57.4
4 197 205 Scott Wolfe JR 28:23.7
5 201 204 Erik Reed JR 28:32.4
6 (203) 203 Mickey Nadeau SR 28:34.7
7 (207) 202 Bryan McIntyre SR 28:37.1
Place |
TmPl |
No. |
Name |
Class |
School |
Timewmn |
1 |
1 |
652 |
Wendy Pavlus |
JR |
St. Lawrence |
21:28.0 |
2 |
|
421 |
Marie Borner |
SR |
Bethel (Minn.) |
21:45.8 |
3 |
2 |
760 |
Ayla Mitchell |
SR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
21:46.3 |
4 |
3 |
488 |
Lauren Reich |
SR |
DePauw |
21:50.5 |
5 |
4 |
606 |
Joanna Johnson |
JR |
Oberlin |
21:54.2 |
6 |
|
481 |
Katie Navarre |
JR |
Denison |
21:57.1 |
7 |
5 |
749 |
Stephanie Perleberg |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
22:21.2 |
8 |
|
668 |
Caitlin Masse |
JR |
Trinity (Tex.) |
22:21.7 |
9 |
6 |
590 |
Jackie Spelts |
SR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
22:22.6 |
10 |
|
654 |
Jenny Scherer |
SR |
St. Norbert |
22:26.4 |
11 |
7 |
435 |
Simone Childs-Walker |
SO |
Carleton |
22:27.4 |
12 |
8 |
649 |
Johannah Ludington |
SR |
St. Lawrence |
22:28.7 |
13 |
9 |
576 |
Maria Monks |
SR |
MIT |
22:29.5 |
14 |
10 |
451 |
Elaine Simpson |
SR |
Case Western |
22:30.5 |
15 |
11 |
646 |
Jenna Hulton |
SO |
St. Lawrence |
22:31.5 |
16 |
|
616 |
Alicia Freese |
SR |
Pomona-Pitzer |
22:32.2 |
17 |
|
554 |
Marci Klimek |
SR |
Linfield |
22:32.6 |
18 |
12 |
510 |
Sandra Goettleman |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
22:33.3 |
19 |
|
700 |
Kerry Arouca |
SR |
Westfield State |
22:34.1 |
20 |
13 |
689 |
Taryn Surtees |
JR |
Washington U. |
22:36.0 |
21 |
14 |
741 |
Alyssa Sybilrud |
SO |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
22:36.2 |
22 |
15 |
695 |
Ravenna Neville |
SR |
Wesleyan |
22:37.2 |
23 |
16 |
716 |
Joy Shufeldt |
FR |
Whitworth |
22:38.4 |
24 |
17 |
522 |
Emily Lipman |
SO |
Haverford |
22:39.1 |
25 |
18 |
441 |
Laura Roach |
SR |
Carleton |
22:39.3 |
26 |
19 |
714 |
Dana Misterek |
JR |
Whitworth |
22:39.4 |
27 |
20 |
475 |
Jennifer Tave |
SO |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
22:39.4 |
28 |
21 |
568 |
Addie Tousley |
FR |
Middlebury |
22:43.6 |
29 |
22 |
579 |
Jacqui Wentz |
SR |
MIT |
22:43.6 |
30 |
23 |
450 |
Justine Jeroski |
JR |
Case Western |
22:44.1 |
31 |
|
669 |
Amy Wilfert |
JR |
Tufts |
22:46.3 |
32 |
|
519 |
Margot Branigan |
SR |
Hamline |
22:48.2 |
33 |
24 |
735 |
Margaret Ho |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
22:50.5 |
34 |
25 |
431 |
Jessica Koster |
SR |
Calvin |
22:50.9 |
35 |
|
478 |
Katrina Gravel |
SR |
Colby |
22:51.6 |
36 |
26 |
428 |
Jesi Hale |
SR |
Calvin |
22:53.9 |
37 |
27 |
560 |
Sarah Lange |
FR |
Middlebury |
22:54.8 |
38 |
|
479 |
Cassandra Knight |
SR |
Colby |
22:55.0 |
39 |
|
615 |
Jenny Schaffhouser |
SR |
Plattsburgh St. |
22:55.8 |
40 |
28 |
645 |
Megan Derby |
SO |
St. Lawrence |
22:56.8 |
41 |
|
643 |
Greta Sieve |
SR |
St. Catherine |
22:58.4 |
42 |
29 |
673 |
Anna Kraayenbrink |
SR |
Wartburg |
23:00.0 |
43 |
|
665 |
Katelyn Meger |
SR |
St. Scholastica |
23:03.0 |
44 |
30 |
734 |
Beth Easker |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:03.4 |
45 |
31 |
736 |
Hannah Humbach |
SR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:04.0 |
46 |
|
642 |
Catie Ellingson |
JR |
Simpson (Iowa) |
23:04.5 |
47 |
32 |
495 |
Kim Powell |
JR |
Dickinson |
23:05.2 |
48 |
33 |
425 |
Lauren Bergstrom |
SR |
Calvin |
23:05.9 |
49 |
34 |
726 |
Jennifer Gossels |
FR |
Williams |
23:05.9 |
50 |
35 |
688 |
Molly Schlamb |
SR |
Washington U. |
23:07.6 |
51 |
36 |
573 |
Alina Gatowski |
JR |
MIT |
23:08.2 |
52 |
|
551 |
Jillian McLaughlin |
SR |
Kalamazoo |
23:08.7 |
53 |
37 |
548 |
Laura Paulsen |
SR |
Johns Hopkins |
23:09.1 |
54 |
|
518 |
Kerrin Epstein |
SR |
Gettysburg |
23:09.9 |
55 |
|
666 |
Casey Hess |
SO |
Susquehanna |
23:10.6 |
56 |
|
553 |
Jenn Cronin |
JR |
Lebanon Valley |
23:11.3 |
57 |
38 |
727 |
Olga Kondratjeva |
SR |
Williams |
23:11.4 |
58 |
|
580 |
Mary Kate Beyer |
|
Monmouth |
23:12.1 |
59 |
39 |
686 |
Jessica Londeree |
JR |
Washington U. |
23:12.1 |
60 |
40 |
490 |
Catherine Campbell |
SO |
Dickinson |
23:14.1 |
61 |
41 |
619 |
Cybil Covic |
SR |
Rhodes |
23:14.6 |
62 |
42 |
547 |
Mira Patel |
SR |
Johns Hopkins |
23:14.7 |
63 |
|
480 |
Caitlin Dorgan |
JR |
Delaware Valley |
23:14.9 |
64 |
43 |
752 |
Katelyn Williams |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
23:14.9 |
65 |
|
444 |
Megan O'Grady |
SO |
Carroll |
23:15.0 |
66 |
44 |
566 |
Sophia Spring |
JR |
Middlebury |
23:16.0 |
67 |
|
763 |
Mary Pfeifer |
SO |
Wittenberg |
23:16.2 |
68 |
45 |
664 |
Maren Westby |
SO |
St. Olaf |
23:17.0 |
69 |
46 |
458 |
Amber Mayer |
SR |
Central College |
23:18.0 |
70 |
47 |
694 |
Julia Mark |
FR |
Wesleyan |
23:19.8 |
71 |
48 |
473 |
Julia Rigby |
SO |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
23:20.4 |
72 |
|
667 |
Michelle Wallace |
SR |
TCNJ |
23:20.9 |
73 |
|
618 |
Hayley Walker |
SO |
Puget Sound |
23:21.0 |
74 |
|
530 |
Kerry Devitt |
SR |
Illinois Wesleyan |
23:21.2 |
75 |
|
424 |
Lauren Mesi |
SR |
Brockport St. |
23:22.8 |
76 |
49 |
430 |
Jodi Hoekstra |
SO |
Calvin |
23:22.9 |
77 |
50 |
719 |
Tonya Turner |
JR |
Whitworth |
23:24.1 |
78 |
51 |
408 |
Ali Simeone |
FR |
Amherst |
23:24.2 |
79 |
52 |
611 |
Sara Terashima |
FR |
Oberlin |
23:25.3 |
80 |
53 |
634 |
Marie Ferro |
FR |
RPI |
23:26.1 |
81 |
54 |
762 |
Jenny Piskor |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
23:26.8 |
82 |
55 |
730 |
Elly Teitsworth |
SR |
Williams |
23:27.5 |
83 |
|
690 |
Randelle Boots |
FR |
Wellesley |
23:28.0 |
84 |
56 |
512 |
Marissa Liberati |
FR |
Geneseo St. |
23:28.1 |
85 |
|
509 |
Heather Waterman |
JR |
Franklin |
23:28.5 |
86 |
|
569 |
Linda Keller |
FR |
Minnesota-Morris |
23:29.0 |
87 |
|
732 |
Annie Cekada |
FR |
Wilmington (Ohio) |
23:29.9 |
88 |
|
701 |
Jennifer Parisi |
JR |
Wheaton (Ill.) |
23:30.6 |
89 |
57 |
543 |
Cecilia Furlong |
SO |
Johns Hopkins |
23:30.8 |
90 |
58 |
720 |
Kathryn Williams |
JR |
Whitworth |
23:31.6 |
91 |
59 |
661 |
Emma Lee |
FR |
St. Olaf |
23:32.0 |
92 |
|
721 |
Tina Patel |
SR |
Willamette |
23:32.7 |
93 |
60 |
563 |
Elise Moody-Roberts |
SO |
Middlebury |
23:33.0 |
94 |
61 |
454 |
Angie Berry |
SR |
Central College |
23:33.5 |
95 |
|
593 |
Amanda Laesch |
SR |
North Central (Ill.) |
23:33.9 |
96 |
62 |
432 |
Elizabeth Smit |
SR |
Calvin |
23:34.5 |
97 |
63 |
703 |
Yasmeen Colis |
SR |
Whitman |
23:34.5 |
98 |
|
710 |
Michele Callaway |
SO |
Whittier |
23:35.9 |
99 |
64 |
675 |
Jennifer Kuiken |
SR |
Wartburg |
23:37.5 |
100 |
65 |
549 |
Liz Provost |
FR |
Johns Hopkins |
23:37.8 |
101 |
|
498 |
Megan Vandenhengel |
SR |
Elizabethtown |
23:38.8 |
102 |
66 |
407 |
Hallie Schwab |
JR |
Amherst |
23:39.7 |
103 |
|
670 |
Mikayla Murphy |
JR |
UC Santa Cruz |
23:40.0 |
104 |
67 |
442 |
Alison Smyth |
SO |
Carleton |
23:40.5 |
105 |
68 |
591 |
Haley Sutter |
JR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
23:40.9 |
106 |
69 |
403 |
Sophia Galleher |
SR |
Amherst |
23:40.9 |
107 |
|
630 |
Lauren Norton |
SO |
Rochester |
23:41.3 |
108 |
70 |
514 |
Liz Montgomery |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
23:41.5 |
109 |
71 |
582 |
Amanda Costello |
FR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
23:41.6 |
110 |
72 |
740 |
Jenna Smith |
SR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:41.7 |
111 |
73 |
707 |
Sara McCune |
SR |
Whitman |
23:41.7 |
112 |
|
617 |
Rose Haag |
SR |
Pomona-Pitzer |
23:42.3 |
113 |
74 |
492 |
Mary Hamilton |
SR |
Dickinson |
23:43.2 |
114 |
75 |
692 |
Rose Keogh |
FR |
Wesleyan |
23:43.4 |
115 |
76 |
759 |
McKenzie Kelly |
FR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
23:45.2 |
116 |
77 |
453 |
Hannah Anderson |
SR |
Central College |
23:45.2 |
117 |
78 |
595 |
Joan Kanarkiewicz |
SO |
NYU |
23:45.4 |
118 |
79 |
411 |
Kimberly Chinn |
JR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
23:45.6 |
119 |
|
581 |
Heather Stalter |
SR |
Mount Union |
23:46.4 |
120 |
80 |
738 |
Elizabeth Prunty |
JR |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:46.7 |
121 |
|
443 |
Emily Wobb |
FR |
Carnegie Mellon |
23:47.1 |
122 |
81 |
504 |
Rebecca Flink |
SR |
Emory |
23:47.1 |
123 |
82 |
515 |
Maggie Morris |
SR |
Geneseo St. |
23:47.6 |
124 |
83 |
725 |
Lauren Goldstein-Kral |
SO |
Williams |
23:47.6 |
125 |
|
422 |
Heather Jelen |
SR |
Bethel (Minn.) |
23:48.3 |
126 |
84 |
674 |
Amanda Kuiken |
SR |
Wartburg |
23:48.3 |
127 |
85 |
594 |
Maeve Evans |
SO |
NYU |
23:48.6 |
128 |
86 |
577 |
Tania Morimoto |
SO |
MIT |
23:49.1 |
129 |
87 |
486 |
Ellen Mail |
SR |
DePauw |
23:49.6 |
130 |
|
614 |
Stefanie Braun |
SO |
Plattsburgh St. |
23:49.7 |
131 |
88 |
627 |
Taylor Stephens |
SO |
Rhodes |
23:51.2 |
132 |
89 |
484 |
Claire Hollis |
SO |
DePauw |
23:51.2 |
133 |
90 |
702 |
Kristen Ballinger |
JR |
Whitman |
23:52.2 |
134 |
91 |
415 |
D'Arcy Hlavin |
SR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
23:52.3 |
135 |
92 |
587 |
Hannah Kinberg |
SO |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
23:52.4 |
136 |
93 |
565 |
Amanda Quinlan |
SR |
Middlebury |
23:52.4 |
137 |
94 |
531 |
Heidi Baumbach |
SO |
Ithaca |
23:52.8 |
138 |
95 |
739 |
Kacey Rindy |
SO |
Wis.-Eau Claire |
23:53.4 |
139 |
96 |
485 |
Jess Macy |
FR |
DePauw |
23:53.5 |
140 |
97 |
679 |
Lori Tlach |
JR |
Wartburg |
23:54.6 |
141 |
98 |
596 |
Kirsten Keller |
FR |
NYU |
23:54.8 |
142 |
99 |
724 |
Annie Dear |
FR |
Williams |
23:56.4 |
143 |
100 |
511 |
Brigid Heenan |
FR |
Geneseo St. |
23:57.0 |
144 |
101 |
516 |
Alyssa Smith |
SO |
Geneseo St. |
23:58.1 |
145 |
102 |
575 |
Brooke Johnson |
FR |
MIT |
23:58.8 |
146 |
103 |
746 |
Alison Kolinski |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
24:00.6 |
147 |
|
556 |
Jennie Pernisi |
JR |
Lynchburg |
24:00.8 |
148 |
|
557 |
Carla Lewis |
SR |
McMurry |
24:01.6 |
149 |
104 |
471 |
Breanna Deutsch |
SO |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
24:01.9 |
150 |
105 |
545 |
Nadia McMillan |
SR |
Johns Hopkins |
24:02.9 |
151 |
106 |
426 |
Gretchen Braymer |
JR |
Calvin |
24:03.0 |
152 |
|
558 |
Erin Rhodes |
SR |
Messiah |
24:03.3 |
153 |
107 |
419 |
Sarah Rospert |
FR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
24:03.6 |
154 |
108 |
532 |
Amanda Boccio |
SR |
Ithaca |
24:04.0 |
155 |
109 |
641 |
Grace Tilton |
FR |
RPI |
24:05.9 |
156 |
110 |
572 |
Katherine Eve |
SO |
MIT |
24:06.3 |
157 |
|
629 |
Jouhan Allende |
SR |
RIT |
24:06.5 |
158 |
111 |
610 |
Clara Shaw |
SR |
Oberlin |
24:06.6 |
159 |
112 |
503 |
Natalie Fenn |
JR |
Emory |
24:07.0 |
160 |
113 |
600 |
Kerra Vick |
FR |
NYU |
24:07.4 |
161 |
|
552 |
Paige Mills |
SO |
Keene State |
24:07.6 |
162 |
114 |
456 |
Amy Ledvina |
SR |
Central College |
24:09.4 |
163 |
115 |
729 |
Meghan Shea |
JR |
Williams |
24:10.0 |
164 |
116 |
447 |
Andrea Fischione |
JR |
Case Western |
24:10.7 |
165 |
117 |
637 |
Christine Koch |
JR |
RPI |
24:11.0 |
166 |
118 |
687 |
Elizabeth Phillips |
SO |
Washington U. |
24:11.4 |
167 |
119 |
535 |
Melanie McCormick |
SR |
Ithaca |
24:11.5 |
168 |
120 |
756 |
Allison Gehl |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
24:11.8 |
169 |
121 |
620 |
Melissa Defabrizio |
SR |
Rhodes |
24:12.5 |
170 |
122 |
704 |
Michela Corcorran |
SR |
Whitman |
24:12.8 |
171 |
123 |
698 |
Sarah White |
JR |
Wesleyan |
24:13.5 |
172 |
|
423 |
Grayce Selig |
JR |
Brandeis |
24:13.6 |
173 |
124 |
497 |
Sarah Romano |
SR |
Dickinson |
24:13.9 |
174 |
|
592 |
Lauren Hooks |
FR |
North Central (Ill.) |
24:14.6 |
175 |
125 |
409 |
Melissa Sullivan |
SO |
Amherst |
24:15.1 |
176 |
126 |
436 |
Taylor Ffitch |
SO |
Carleton |
24:15.4 |
177 |
127 |
446 |
Natalia Cabrera |
SO |
Case Western |
24:17.2 |
178 |
128 |
588 |
Katie Nelson |
SO |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
24:17.2 |
179 |
129 |
685 |
Erica Jackey |
SO |
Washington U. |
24:17.6 |
180 |
130 |
528 |
Elizabeth Zoidis |
JR |
Haverford |
24:17.9 |
181 |
131 |
662 |
Michaela McLaughlin |
SR |
St. Olaf |
24:18.4 |
182 |
132 |
647 |
Jackie Lemme |
FR |
St. Lawrence |
24:21.3 |
183 |
133 |
609 |
Cordelia Revells |
SR |
Oberlin |
24:21.5 |
184 |
134 |
602 |
Paige Zelinsky |
SO |
NYU |
24:22.1 |
185 |
135 |
449 |
Colleen Heffernan |
SR |
Case Western |
24:22.5 |
186 |
136 |
651 |
McKayla Nuffer |
SO |
St. Lawrence |
24:23.1 |
187 |
137 |
638 |
Erin Kyle |
SR |
RPI |
24:23.3 |
188 |
138 |
663 |
Abigail Smith |
SR |
St. Olaf |
24:25.3 |
189 |
139 |
440 |
Nicole Reich |
SR |
Carleton |
24:26.0 |
190 |
140 |
744 |
Zoe Browne |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
24:26.3 |
191 |
|
570 |
Jennifer Cooper |
SO |
Mississippi College |
24:26.7 |
192 |
141 |
533 |
Bridget Hastings |
SR |
Ithaca |
24:27.1 |
193 |
142 |
621 |
Kelsey Dudziak |
JR |
Rhodes |
24:28.1 |
194 |
143 |
682 |
Bronwyn Bedrick |
FR |
Washington U. |
24:28.1 |
195 |
144 |
546 |
Mary O'Grady |
SR |
Johns Hopkins |
24:28.4 |
196 |
145 |
562 |
Claire McIlvennie |
SO |
Middlebury |
24:28.6 |
197 |
146 |
754 |
Mallory Burk |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
24:29.8 |
198 |
147 |
625 |
Anna Johnson |
JR |
Rhodes |
24:30.6 |
199 |
148 |
713 |
Jo E Mayer |
SR |
Whitworth |
24:33.1 |
200 |
149 |
691 |
Tess Crain |
SO |
Wesleyan |
24:33.5 |
201 |
150 |
476 |
Laura Wyatt |
FR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
24:34.6 |
202 |
151 |
427 |
Sarah Dugan |
SR |
Calvin |
24:36.3 |
203 |
152 |
412 |
Karin Coyne |
JR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
24:36.9 |
204 |
153 |
598 |
Laura Santoski |
SO |
NYU |
24:37.4 |
205 |
154 |
417 |
Krysten Kovach |
JR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
24:37.8 |
206 |
155 |
527 |
Alice Vienneau |
SO |
Haverford |
24:37.9 |
207 |
156 |
520 |
Harper Hubbeling |
JR |
Haverford |
24:38.0 |
208 |
157 |
633 |
Danielle Cohen |
JR |
RPI |
24:39.8 |
209 |
158 |
584 |
Kate Hannon |
JR |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
24:39.9 |
210 |
159 |
438 |
Irene Koplinka-Loehr |
SR |
Carleton |
24:40.6 |
211 |
160 |
448 |
Kristen Hederstrom |
JR |
Case Western |
24:41.8 |
212 |
161 |
684 |
Sangeeta Hardy |
JR |
Washington U. |
24:42.2 |
213 |
162 |
410 |
Mercedes Taylor |
JR |
Amherst |
24:43.8 |
214 |
163 |
474 |
Ashley Scott |
JR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
24:44.2 |
215 |
164 |
420 |
Katherine White |
JR |
Baldwin-Wallace |
24:45.0 |
216 |
165 |
708 |
Heather O'Moore |
SR |
Whitman |
24:46.4 |
217 |
166 |
567 |
Erin Toner |
JR |
Middlebury |
24:47.6 |
218 |
167 |
751 |
Kriston Siemianowski |
SO |
Wis.-La Crosse |
24:48.7 |
219 |
168 |
525 |
Andrea Tocci |
FR |
Haverford |
24:50.3 |
220 |
169 |
761 |
Cassie Petersen |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
24:51.8 |
221 |
170 |
459 |
Mel McDermott |
FR |
Central College |
24:52.3 |
222 |
171 |
402 |
Sarah Daly |
FR |
Amherst |
24:56.4 |
223 |
172 |
578 |
Missy Showers |
FR |
MIT |
24:56.8 |
224 |
173 |
671 |
Nicole Calabrese |
SR |
Wartburg |
24:57.0 |
225 |
174 |
728 |
Bret Scofield |
SR |
Williams |
24:57.0 |
226 |
175 |
715 |
Emily Morehouse |
SR |
Whitworth |
24:58.3 |
227 |
176 |
680 |
Brendelyn White |
SR |
Wartburg |
24:58.5 |
228 |
177 |
653 |
Hillary St. John |
SR |
St. Lawrence |
25:00.4 |
229 |
178 |
517 |
Emily Sullivan |
FR |
Geneseo St. |
25:01.3 |
230 |
179 |
536 |
Catherine Ortiz |
JR |
Ithaca |
25:01.4 |
231 |
180 |
709 |
Emily Rodriquez |
SR |
Whitman |
25:03.3 |
232 |
181 |
457 |
Melanie Louis |
SO |
Central College |
25:03.4 |
233 |
182 |
745 |
Meghan Dugan |
SR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
25:06.8 |
234 |
183 |
705 |
Emilie Gilbert |
FR |
Whitman |
25:07.3 |
235 |
184 |
660 |
Georgia Greene |
FR |
St. Olaf |
25:08.9 |
236 |
185 |
585 |
Malania Huebert |
SO |
Nebraska Wesleyan |
25:09.0 |
237 |
186 |
452 |
Cindy Spahn |
JR |
Case Western |
25:11.4 |
238 |
187 |
696 |
Jessica Sherry |
FR |
Wesleyan |
25:12.2 |
239 |
188 |
677 |
Laura Sigmund |
SO |
Wartburg |
25:12.5 |
240 |
189 |
493 |
Merit O'Hare |
SO |
Dickinson |
25:13.0 |
241 |
190 |
623 |
Maddie Harrigan |
FR |
Rhodes |
25:13.5 |
242 |
191 |
757 |
Brittany Haas |
JR |
Wis.-Oshkosh |
25:14.2 |
243 |
192 |
502 |
Jenny Feinberg |
JR |
Emory |
25:14.6 |
244 |
|
529 |
Lolly Plummer |
SO |
Hendrix |
25:14.6 |
245 |
193 |
506 |
Tess Gallegos |
SO |
Emory |
25:15.9 |
246 |
194 |
482 |
Melissa Buckley |
SR |
DePauw |
25:17.4 |
247 |
195 |
550 |
Christina Valerio |
JR |
Johns Hopkins |
25:18.7 |
248 |
196 |
693 |
Jessica Levin |
JR |
Wesleyan |
25:19.2 |
249 |
|
555 |
Ashley Meyer |
SR |
Lynchburg |
25:19.4 |
250 |
197 |
537 |
Jennifer Randall |
FR |
Ithaca |
25:20.1 |
251 |
198 |
501 |
Calley Edwards |
FR |
Emory |
25:20.4 |
252 |
199 |
743 |
Rachel Boldt |
JR |
Wis.-La Crosse |
25:20.6 |
253 |
200 |
603 |
Julia Beebe |
JR |
Oberlin |
25:23.3 |
254 |
201 |
487 |
Kelsey Moore |
SO |
DePauw |
25:24.4 |
255 |
202 |
404 |
Keri Lambert |
FR |
Amherst |
25:24.4 |
256 |
203 |
526 |
Caitlin Tully |
JR |
Haverford |
25:25.1 |
257 |
204 |
494 |
Julie Platt |
SO |
Dickinson |
25:25.2 |
258 |
205 |
655 |
Nellie Adams |
SR |
St. Olaf |
25:25.7 |
259 |
206 |
539 |
Meghan Shanley |
FR |
Ithaca |
25:26.1 |
260 |
207 |
524 |
Kaitlyn Shank |
SO |
Haverford |
25:28.3 |
261 |
|
613 |
Alison Steinbrunner |
FR |
Ohio Northern |
25:30.3 |
262 |
208 |
658 |
Laura Cook |
JR |
St. Olaf |
25:30.4 |
263 |
209 |
477 |
Aubrey Zimmerling |
FR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
25:31.9 |
264 |
210 |
505 |
Melanie Frank |
FR |
Emory |
25:34.6 |
265 |
211 |
604 |
Nina Cole |
SO |
Oberlin |
25:34.9 |
266 |
212 |
416 |
Julie Kotesovec |
SO |
Baldwin-Wallace |
25:35.9 |
267 |
213 |
439 |
Kaitlin Randolph |
SO |
Carleton |
25:37.4 |
268 |
|
681 |
Katherine Telfeyan |
SR |
Washington & Lee |
25:42.4 |
269 |
214 |
612 |
Kristina Witcher |
FR |
Oberlin |
25:53.1 |
270 |
215 |
460 |
Rachelle Tipton |
SR |
Central College |
25:53.5 |
271 |
216 |
597 |
Emily Olsen |
JR |
NYU |
25:56.1 |
272 |
217 |
489 |
Julie Southworth |
SR |
DePauw |
26:03.8 |
273 |
218 |
712 |
Kaitlin Hildebrand |
SR |
Whitworth |
26:07.5 |
274 |
|
631 |
Jena Peacock |
SO |
Rowan |
26:11.9 |
275 |
219 |
500 |
Olivia D'Angelo |
FR |
Emory |
26:13.3 |
276 |
220 |
626 |
Marianne Kirk |
JR |
Rhodes |
26:15.9 |
277 |
221 |
636 |
Ariel Hubert |
SR |
RPI |
26:26.3 |
278 |
222 |
470 |
Kate Crawford |
FR |
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps |
26:46.8 |
279 |
223 |
496 |
Rebecca Robbins |
SO |
Dickinson |
27:04.3 |
280 |
224 |
639 |
Ariel Mingrone |
SO |
RPI |
27:48.0 |
2009 NCAA DIVISION III
NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
HOSTED BY BALDWIN-WALLACE COLLEGE
CLEVELAND, OHIO
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2009
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 171 Wis.-Eau Claire (23:03.2 115:15.8)
==========================================================
1 14 741 Alyssa Sybilrud SO 22:36.2
2 24 735 Margaret Ho JR 22:50.5
3 30 734 Beth Easker JR 23:03.4
4 31 736 Hannah Humbach SR 23:04.0
5 72 740 Jenna Smith SR 23:41.7
6 ( 80) 738 Elizabeth Prunty JR 23:46.7
7 ( 95) 739 Kacey Rindy SO 23:53.4
2. 180 St. Lawrence (22:45.3 113:46.3)
==========================================================
1 1 652 Wendy Pavlus JR 21:28.0
2 8 649 Johannah Ludington SR 22:28.7
3 11 646 Jenna Hulton SO 22:31.5
4 28 645 Megan Derby SO 22:56.8
5 132 647 Jackie Lemme FR 24:21.3
6 (136) 651 McKayla Nuffer SO 24:23.1
7 (177) 653 Hillary St. John SR 25:00.4
3. 195 Calvin (23:09.7 115:48.1)
==========================================================
1 25 431 Jessica Koster SR 22:50.9
2 26 428 Jesi Hale SR 22:53.9
3 33 425 Lauren Bergstrom SR 23:05.9
4 49 430 Jodi Hoekstra SO 23:22.9
5 62 432 Elizabeth Smit SR 23:34.5
6 (106) 426 Gretchen Braymer JR 24:03.0
7 (151) 427 Sarah Dugan SR 24:36.3
4. 245 Middlebury (23:16.0 116:19.8)
==========================================================
1 21 568 Addie Tousley FR 22:43.6
2 27 560 Sarah Lange FR 22:54.8
3 44 566 Sophia Spring JR 23:16.0
4 60 563 Elise Moody-Roberts SO 23:33.0
5 93 565 Amanda Quinlan SR 23:52.4
6 (145) 562 Claire McIlvennie SO 24:28.6
7 (166) 567 Erin Toner JR 24:47.6
5. 255 MIT (23:13.9 116:09.2)
==========================================================
1 9 576 Maria Monks SR 22:29.5
2 22 579 Jacqui Wentz SR 22:43.6
3 36 573 Alina Gatowski JR 23:08.2
4 86 577 Tania Morimoto SO 23:49.1
5 102 575 Brooke Johnson FR 23:58.8
6 (110) 572 Katherine Eve SO 24:06.3
7 (172) 578 Missy Showers FR 24:56.8
6. 291 Whitworth (23:21.4 116:46.6)
==========================================================
1 16 716 Joy Shufeldt FR 22:38.4
2 19 714 Dana Misterek JR 22:39.4
3 50 719 Tonya Turner JR 23:24.1
4 58 720 Kathryn Williams JR 23:31.6
5 148 713 Jo E Mayer SR 24:33.1
6 (175) 715 Emily Morehouse SR 24:58.3
7 (218) 712 Kaitlin Hildebrand SR 26:07.5
7. 306 Johns Hopkins (23:31.1 117:35.3)
==========================================================
1 37 548 Laura Paulsen SR 23:09.1
2 42 547 Mira Patel SR 23:14.7
3 57 543 Cecilia Furlong SO 23:30.8
4 65 549 Liz Provost FR 23:37.8
5 105 545 Nadia McMillan SR 24:02.9
6 (144) 546 Mary O'Grady SR 24:28.4
7 (195) 550 Christina Valerio JR 25:18.7
8. 309 Williams (23:29.8 117:28.8)
==========================================================
1 34 726 Jennifer Gossels FR 23:05.9
2 38 727 Olga Kondratjeva SR 23:11.4
3 55 730 Elly Teitsworth SR 23:27.5
4 83 725 Lauren Goldstein-Kral SO 23:47.6
5 99 724 Annie Dear FR 23:56.4
6 (115) 729 Meghan Shea JR 24:10.0
7 (174) 728 Bret Scofield SR 24:57.0
9. 320 Geneseo St. (23:29.5 117:27.5)
==========================================================
1 12 510 Sandra Goettleman SR 22:33.3
2 56 512 Marissa Liberati FR 23:28.1
3 70 514 Liz Montgomery SR 23:41.5
4 82 515 Maggie Morris SR 23:47.6
5 100 511 Brigid Heenan FR 23:57.0
6 (101) 516 Alyssa Smith SO 23:58.1
7 (178) 517 Emily Sullivan FR 25:01.3
10. 334 Washington U. (23:29.0 117:24.7)
==========================================================
1 13 689 Taryn Surtees JR 22:36.0
2 35 688 Molly Schlamb SR 23:07.6
3 39 686 Jessica Londeree JR 23:12.1
4 118 687 Elizabeth Phillips SO 24:11.4
5 129 685 Erica Jackey SO 24:17.6
6 (143) 682 Bronwyn Bedrick FR 24:28.1
7 (161) 684 Sangeeta Hardy JR 24:42.2
11. 357 Carleton (23:29.8 117:28.6)
==========================================================
1 7 435 Simone Childs-Walker SO 22:27.4
2 18 441 Laura Roach SR 22:39.3
3 67 442 Alison Smyth SO 23:40.5
4 126 436 Taylor Ffitch SO 24:15.4
5 139 440 Nicole Reich SR 24:26.0
6 (159) 438 Irene Koplinka-Loehr SR 24:40.6
7 (213) 439 Kaitlin Randolph SO 25:37.4
12. 365 Nebraska Wesleyan (23:35.0 117:54.7)
==========================================================
1 6 590 Jackie Spelts SR 22:22.6
2 68 591 Haley Sutter JR 23:40.9
3 71 582 Amanda Costello FR 23:41.6
4 92 587 Hannah Kinberg SO 23:52.4
5 128 588 Katie Nelson SO 24:17.2
6 (158) 584 Kate Hannon JR 24:39.9
7 (185) 585 Malania Huebert SO 25:09.0
13. 398 Wis.-Oshkosh (23:32.0 117:39.9)
==========================================================
1 2 760 Ayla Mitchell SR 21:46.3
2 54 762 Jenny Piskor JR 23:26.8
3 76 759 McKenzie Kelly FR 23:45.2
4 120 756 Allison Gehl JR 24:11.8
5 146 754 Mallory Burk JR 24:29.8
6 (169) 761 Cassie Petersen JR 24:51.8
7 (191) 757 Brittany Haas JR 25:14.2
14. 409 Wesleyan (23:41.5 118:27.4)
==========================================================
1 15 695 Ravenna Neville SR 22:37.2
2 47 694 Julia Mark FR 23:19.8
3 75 692 Rose Keogh FR 23:43.4
4 123 698 Sarah White JR 24:13.5
5 149 691 Tess Crain SO 24:33.5
6 (187) 696 Jessica Sherry FR 25:12.2
7 (196) 693 Jessica Levin JR 25:19.2
15. 411 Case Western (23:37.0 118:05.0)
==========================================================
1 10 451 Elaine Simpson SR 22:30.5
2 23 450 Justine Jeroski JR 22:44.1
3 116 447 Andrea Fischione JR 24:10.7
4 127 446 Natalia Cabrera SO 24:17.2
5 135 449 Colleen Heffernan SR 24:22.5
6 (160) 448 Kristen Hederstrom JR 24:41.8
7 (186) 452 Cindy Spahn JR 25:11.4
16. 447 Wartburg (23:51.5 119:17.4)
==========================================================
1 29 673 Anna Kraayenbrink SR 23:00.0
2 64 675 Jennifer Kuiken SR 23:37.5
3 84 674 Amanda Kuiken SR 23:48.3
4 97 679 Lori Tlach JR 23:54.6
5 173 671 Nicole Calabrese SR 24:57.0
6 (176) 680 Brendelyn White SR 24:58.5
7 (188) 677 Laura Sigmund SO 25:12.5
17. 458 Wis.-La Crosse (23:46.4 118:51.7)
==========================================================
1 5 749 Stephanie Perleberg SR 22:21.2
2 43 752 Katelyn Williams SR 23:14.9
3 103 746 Alison Kolinski SR 24:00.6
4 140 744 Zoe Browne SR 24:26.3
5 167 751 Kriston Siemianowski SO 24:48.7
6 (182) 745 Meghan Dugan SR 25:06.8
7 (199) 743 Rachel Boldt JR 25:20.6
18. 459 Dickinson (23:53.9 119:29.4)
==========================================================
1 32 495 Kim Powell JR 23:05.2
2 40 490 Catherine Campbell SO 23:14.1
3 74 492 Mary Hamilton SR 23:43.2
4 124 497 Sarah Romano SR 24:13.9
5 189 493 Merit O'Hare SO 25:13.0
6 (204) 494 Julie Platt SO 25:25.2
7 (223) 496 Rebecca Robbins SO 27:04.3
19. 468 Central College (23:55.7 119:38.4)
==========================================================
1 46 458 Amber Mayer SR 23:18.0
2 61 454 Angie Berry SR 23:33.5
3 77 453 Hannah Anderson SR 23:45.2
4 114 456 Amy Ledvina SR 24:09.4
5 170 459 Mel McDermott FR 24:52.3
6 (181) 457 Melanie Louis SO 25:03.4
7 (215) 460 Rachelle Tipton SR 25:53.5
20. 469 DePauw (23:44.5 118:42.2)
==========================================================
1 3 488 Lauren Reich SR 21:50.5
2 87 486 Ellen Mail SR 23:49.6
3 89 484 Claire Hollis SO 23:51.2
4 96 485 Jess Macy FR 23:53.5
5 194 482 Melissa Buckley SR 25:17.4
6 (201) 487 Kelsey Moore SO 25:24.4
7 (217) 489 Julie Southworth SR 26:03.8
21. 473 Amherst (23:56.8 119:43.7)
==========================================================
1 51 408 Ali Simeone FR 23:24.2
2 66 407 Hallie Schwab JR 23:39.7
3 69 403 Sophia Galleher SR 23:40.9
4 125 409 Melissa Sullivan SO 24:15.1
5 162 410 Mercedes Taylor JR 24:43.8
6 (171) 402 Sarah Daly FR 24:56.4
7 (202) 404 Keri Lambert FR 25:24.4
22. 485 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (23:52.1 119:20.5)
==========================================================
1 20 475 Jennifer Tave SO 22:39.4
2 48 473 Julia Rigby SO 23:20.4
3 104 471 Breanna Deutsch SO 24:01.9
4 150 476 Laura Wyatt FR 24:34.6
5 163 474 Ashley Scott JR 24:44.2
6 (209) 477 Aubrey Zimmerling FR 25:31.9
7 (222) 470 Kate Crawford FR 26:46.8
23. 500 Oberlin (23:50.2 119:10.9)
==========================================================
1 4 606 Joanna Johnson JR 21:54.2
2 52 611 Sara Terashima FR 23:25.3
3 111 610 Clara Shaw SR 24:06.6
4 133 609 Cordelia Revells SR 24:21.5
5 200 603 Julia Beebe JR 25:23.3
6 (211) 604 Nina Cole SO 25:34.9
7 (214) 612 Kristina Witcher FR 25:53.1
24. 508 NYU (23:59.7 119:58.3)
==========================================================
1 78 595 Joan Kanarkiewicz SO 23:45.4
2 85 594 Maeve Evans SO 23:48.6
3 98 596 Kirsten Keller FR 23:54.8
4 113 600 Kerra Vick FR 24:07.4
5 134 602 Paige Zelinsky SO 24:22.1
6 (153) 598 Laura Santoski SO 24:37.4
7 (216) 597 Emily Olsen JR 25:56.1
25. 513 Whitman (24:01.6 120:07.6)
==========================================================
1 63 703 Yasmeen Colis SR 23:34.5
2 73 707 Sara McCune SR 23:41.7
3 90 702 Kristen Ballinger JR 23:52.2
4 122 704 Michela Corcorran SR 24:12.8
5 165 708 Heather O'Moore SR 24:46.4
6 (180) 709 Emily Rodriquez SR 25:03.3
7 (183) 705 Emilie Gilbert FR 25:07.3
26. 539 Rhodes (24:03.4 120:17.0)
==========================================================
1 41 619 Cybil Covic SR 23:14.6
2 88 627 Taylor Stephens SO 23:51.2
3 121 620 Melissa Defabrizio SR 24:12.5
4 142 621 Kelsey Dudziak JR 24:28.1
5 147 625 Anna Johnson JR 24:30.6
6 (190) 623 Maddie Harrigan FR 25:13.5
7 (220) 626 Marianne Kirk JR 26:15.9
27. 557 St. Olaf (24:08.4 120:41.6)
==========================================================
1 45 664 Maren Westby SO 23:17.0
2 59 661 Emma Lee FR 23:32.0
3 131 662 Michaela McLaughlin SR 24:18.4
4 138 663 Abigail Smith SR 24:25.3
5 184 660 Georgia Greene FR 25:08.9
6 (205) 655 Nellie Adams SR 25:25.7
7 (208) 658 Laura Cook JR 25:30.4
28. 573 RPI (24:09.3 120:46.1)
==========================================================
1 53 634 Marie Ferro FR 23:26.1
2 109 641 Grace Tilton FR 24:05.9
3 117 637 Christine Koch JR 24:11.0
4 137 638 Erin Kyle SR 24:23.3
5 157 633 Danielle Cohen JR 24:39.8
6 (221) 636 Ariel Hubert SR 26:26.3
7 (224) 639 Ariel Mingrone SO 27:48.0
29. 583 Baldwin-Wallace (24:11.3 120:56.2)
==========================================================
1 79 411 Kimberly Chinn JR 23:45.6
2 91 415 D'Arcy Hlavin SR 23:52.3
3 107 419 Sarah Rospert FR 24:03.6
4 152 412 Karin Coyne JR 24:36.9
5 154 417 Krysten Kovach JR 24:37.8
6 (164) 420 Katherine White JR 24:45.0
7 (212) 416 Julie Kotesovec SO 25:35.9
30. 626 Haverford (24:12.7 121:03.2)
==========================================================
1 17 522 Emily Lipman SO 22:39.1
2 130 528 Elizabeth Zoidis JR 24:17.9
3 155 527 Alice Vienneau SO 24:37.9
4 156 520 Harper Hubbeling JR 24:38.0
5 168 525 Andrea Tocci FR 24:50.3
6 (203) 526 Caitlin Tully JR 25:25.1
7 (207) 524 Kaitlyn Shank SO 25:28.3
31. 641 Ithaca (24:19.4 121:36.8)
==========================================================
1 94 531 Heidi Baumbach SO 23:52.8
2 108 532 Amanda Boccio SR 24:04.0
3 119 535 Melanie McCormick SR 24:11.5
4 141 533 Bridget Hastings SR 24:27.1
5 179 536 Catherine Ortiz JR 25:01.4
6 (197) 537 Jennifer Randall FR 25:20.1
7 (206) 539 Meghan Shanley FR 25:26.1
32. 776 Emory (24:45.0 123:45.0)
==========================================================
1 81 504 Rebecca Flink SR 23:47.1
2 112 503 Natalie Fenn JR 24:07.0
3 192 502 Jenny Feinberg JR 25:14.6
4 193 506 Tess Gallegos SO 25:15.9
5 198 501 Calley Edwards FR 25:20.4
6 (210) 505 Melanie Frank FR 25:34.6
7 (219) 500 Olivia D'Angelo FR 26:13.3