Portland Dual — Results
Willamette University | Salem, Oregon | Charles Bowles Track
4/14/2021 - 4/15/2021
Male Teams
PL | Team | Code | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Willamette | WILL | 60 |
2 | Portland | PORT | 33 |
Female Teams
PL | Team | Code | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Willamette | WILL | 55 |
2 | Portland | PORT | 38 |
Men's
Event | Results | |
---|---|---|
1 | Men's 200 Meters | Results |
3 | Men's 400 Meters | Results |
5 | Men's 800 Meters | Results |
7 | Men's 1500 Meters | Results |
9 | Men's 3000 Meters | Results |
11 | Men's 400m Hurdles | |
13 | Men's 3000m Steeple | Results |
16 | Men's Long Jump | Results |
18 | Men's Triple Jump | Results |
19 | Men's Shot Put | Results |
21 | Men's Discus | Results |
23 | Men's Hammer | Results |
Women's
Event | Results | |
---|---|---|
2 | Women's 200 Meters | Results |
4 | Women's 400 Meters | Results |
6 | Women's 800 Meters | Results |
8 | Women's 1500 Meters | Results |
10 | Women's 3000 Meters | Results |
12 | Women's 400m Hurdles | Results |
14 | Women's 3000m Steeple | Results |
15 | Women's High Jump | Results |
17 | Women's Long Jump | Results |
20 | Women's Shot Put | Results |
22 | Women's Discus | Results |
24 | Women's Hammer | Results |
#1 Men's 200 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Wind | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beckmann, Keaton | JR | Willamette | 22.05 | +1.2 | 5 |
2 | Falk, Jeremy | SO | Willamette | 24.17 | +1.2 | 3 |
3 | Huante, Andres | SO | Willamette | 24.44 | +1.2 | 2 |
#2 Women's 200 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Wind | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murphy-Cook, Maya | SR | Portland | 25.20 | +3.9 | 5 |
2 | Fuiten, Tara | JR | Portland | 25.84 | +3.9 | 3 |
3 | Jones, Michal | JR | Portland | 25.89 | +3.9 | 2 |
4 | Lewis, Audrey | SO | Portland | 26.00 | +3.9 | 1 |
5 | Parker, Ella | FR | Portland | 26.35 | +3.9 | |
6 | Kirtley, Payton | SR | Portland | 26.58 | +3.9 | |
7 | Riggs, Sami | FR | Willamette | 26.93 | +3.9 | |
8 | Cabrera, Jenette | JR | Willamette | 28.56 | +3.9 |
#3 Men's 400 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Falk, Jeremy | SO | Willamette | 54.09 | 5 |
2 | Huante, Andres | SO | Willamette | 54.98 | 3 |
#4 Women's 400 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker, Ella | FR | Portland | 1:00.39 | 5 |
Riggs, Sami | FR | Willamette | DNF |
#5 Men's 800 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Webb, Caleb | SR | Portland | 1:51.56 | 5 |
2 | Hathaway, Konnor | FR | Portland | 1:53.86 | 3 |
3 | Mazelli, Trent | SR | Portland | 1:56.78 | 2 |
4 | Knoblich, Jake | JR | Portland | 1:56.89 | 1 |
5 | Tan, Sean | SR | Portland | 1:58.82 | |
6 | Wilkerson, Parker | FR | Portland | 1:59.07 | |
7 | Parker, James | JR | Portland | 1:59.43 | |
8 | Braunberger, Kris | SR | Portland | 2:02.19 | |
9 | McDonald, Roscoe | FR | Willamette | 2:03.81 | |
10 | Ihling, Matt | SO | Willamette | 2:11.38 |
#6 Women's 800 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Block, Lauren | SO | Portland | 2:18.47 | 5 |
2 | Gill, Avery | SO | Portland | 2:19.60 | 3 |
3 | Cowan, Makenna | SO | Portland | 2:20.05 | 2 |
4 | Oswin, Grace | SO | Portland | 2:22.80 | 1 |
5 | Fischer, Leila | FR | Willamette | 2:43.14 |
#7 Men's 1500 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Klemz, Jacob | SR | Portland | 3:51.15 | 5 |
2 | Peloquin, Bradley | FR | Portland | 3:52.46 | 3 |
3 | Teran-Solano, Michael | SR | Portland | 3:55.83 | 2 |
4 | Leduc, Clement | JR | Portland | 3:58.06 | 1 |
5 | Osen, Riley | SR | Portland | 3:59.86 |
#8 Women's 1500 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fischer, Leila | FR | Willamette | 5:27.19 | 5 |
2 | Holland, April | FR | Willamette | 5:41.01 | 3 |
3 | Duncan, Melissa | FR | Willamette | 5:53.26 | 2 |
#9 Men's 3000 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hazell, Justin | SO | Portland | 8:24.62 | 5 |
2 | Allegre, Peter | SR | Portland | 8:31.10 | 3 |
3 | Donlea, Leo | JR | Portland | 8:37.77 | 2 |
4 | Thompson, Cameron | SO | Portland | 8:38.50 | 1 |
5 | Kavulich, John T. | SO | Portland | 8:46.35 | |
6 | Knoblich, Luke | FR | Portland | 8:51.89 | |
7 | Law, Paul | FR | Portland | 8:52.32 | |
8 | Reyes, AJ | FR | Portland | 9:02.68 | |
9 | Vickers, Kai | FR | Portland | 9:07.07 | |
10 | Regimbal, Gabriel | FR | Willamette | 9:14.55 | |
11 | Herrick, Carson | SO | Willamette | 9:52.09 | |
12 | Wallace, Jonathan | FR | Willamette | 9:52.41 |
#10 Women's 3000 Meters
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smith, McKenna | FR | Portland | 10:27.05 | 5 |
2 | Conner, Lacey | SR | Portland | 10:40.74 | 3 |
3 | Hague, Alexa | SO | Portland | 10:42.73 | 2 |
4 | Becker, Ellee | SO | Portland | 10:51.32 | 1 |
5 | Perkins, Grace | JR | Portland | 11:05.74 | |
6 | Ritchie, Grace | JR | Portland | 11:17.21 | |
7 | Shutz, Risa | JR | Willamette | 11:45.26 | |
8 | Hamilton, Dana | SO | Willamette | 11:54.26 |
#12 Women's 400m Hurdles
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thornton, Katherine | FR | Willamette | 1:10.64 | 5 |
#13 Men's 3000m Steeple
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matteson, Alex | SO | Willamette | 9:59.06 | 5 |
2 | Davies, Ronan | FR | Willamette | 10:21.35 | 3 |
#14 Women's 3000m Steeple
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Piacsek, Audrey | SO | Willamette | 12:32.33 | 5 |
2 | Chapin, Maggie | JR | Willamette | 12:32.34 | 3 |
#15 Women's High Jump
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Broughton, Brittany | SR | Willamette | NH |
#16 Men's Long Jump
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Wind | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beckmann, Keaton | JR | Willamette | 6.95m | +3.1 | 5 |
2 | Anderson, Oliver | SO | Willamette | 6.07m | +2.1 | 3 |
#17 Women's Long Jump
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Wind | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thornton, Katherine | FR | Willamette | 4.49m | +3.2 | 5 |
#18 Men's Triple Jump
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Wind | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anderson, Oliver | SO | Willamette | 12.41m | +1.6 | 5 |
#19 Men's Shot Put
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Purnell , Kenny | Corban | 14.79m | ||
2 | Araki, Matthew | Corban | 12.63m | ||
3 | Beckmann, Keaton | JR | Willamette | 11.95m | 5 |
4 | Kaszycki, Eric | SO | Willamette | 11.28m | 3 |
#20 Women's Shot Put
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | House, Abigail | FR | Willamette | 9.73m | 5 |
#21 Men's Discus
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaszycki, Eric | SO | Willamette | 36.28m | 5 |
2 | Beckmann, Keaton | JR | Willamette | 32.60m | 3 |
#22 Women's Discus
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waters, Samantha | FR | Willamette | 31.83m | 5 |
2 | Mickelsen, Avery | SO | Willamette | 30.02m | 3 |
3 | House, Abigail | FR | Willamette | 29.33m | 2 |
4 | Machado, Leanne | SO | Willamette | 28.33m | 1 |
#23 Men's Hammer
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Purnell , Kenny | Corban | 47.77m | ||
2 | Kaszycki, Eric | SO | Willamette | 38.36m | 5 |
3 | Araki, Matthew | Corban | 35.73m |
#24 Women's Hammer
Results
Finals
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waters, Samantha | FR | Willamette | 41.84m | 5 |
2 | Mickelsen, Avery | SO | Willamette | 39.28m | 3 |
3 | Machado, Leanne | SO | Willamette | 34.64m | 2 |
4 | Whitehead , Farleigh | Corban | 29.87m | ||
5 | House, Abigail | FR | Willamette | 26.95m | 1 |
Dodge, Corie | Corban | NM |