Related Bios
Judah Aliifua
Oliver Anderson
Kaiona Apio
Antonio Barrientos
Anna Bikle
Katie Briggs
Parker Callander
Jonas Cherry
Jay Chew
Mashani Coleman Toliver
Ian Curtis
Bjorn Domst
Melissa Duncan
Joshua Evans
Leila Fischer
Addie Gage
Jackie Gilroy
Kayden Gonzales
Tenley Grant
Milo Greenberg
Hakan Gurler-Hatch
Zoe Heino
William Hennum
Jack Hickey
Abigail House
Andres Huante
Elijah Jones
Eric Kaszycki
Simon Kidder
Grace Kosmicki
Kenzie Lee
Leilani Luu
Leanne Machado
Kaleb Mcarthur
Roscoe McDonald
Avery Mickelsen
Sage Miller
Sami Riggs
Aven Roberts
Gilbert Sanchez Torres
Aiden Schneider
Lecia Sincere
Annabelle Smith
Erica Snyder
Whitley Stepp
Petey Swan
David Teso
Clara Thomas
Katherine Thornton
Jordan Treber
Nora Wade
Katie Wingo
Judah Aliifua
Oliver Anderson
Antonio Barrientos
Parker Callander
Jonas Cherry
Jay Chew
Ian Curtis
Bjorn Domst
Joshua Evans
Kayden Gonzales
Milo Greenberg
Hakan Gurler-Hatch
William Hennum
Jack Hickey
Andres Huante
Elijah Jones
Eric Kaszycki
Simon Kidder
Kaleb Mcarthur
Roscoe McDonald
Gilbert Sanchez Torres
Aiden Schneider
Petey Swan
David Teso
Jordan Treber
Mason Williams
Year:
Fy.
Hometown:
Happy Valley, Oregon
High School:
Clackamas HS
Events:
Hurdles
Major:
Undecided
Enters his first season with the Bearcat track & field team ... Earned three varsity letters in track & field at Clackamas High School in Happy Valley, Oregon ... Ranked fourth in 110m hurdles and sixth in 300m hurdles in the 2022 6A Mt. Hood Conference ... Track &field captain ... Also played football throughout high school ... Graduated with an honors diploma and Salutatorian recognition ... Community service as volunteere for the Jake Arnston "My Best Day" 5K ... Has not yet declard a major ... Parents are Lisa and Michael Williams.
Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks
Event Mark 110H 16.74 (1.3) 400H 58.00
Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
Apr 28-29, 2023
Oregon State High Performance
400H
1:00.04
18th (F)
Apr 21-22, 2023
2023 Northwest Conference T&F Championships
110H
16.78 (-1.9)
11th (P)
Apr 21-22, 2023
2023 Northwest Conference T&F Championships
400H
58.00
7th (F)
Apr 21-22, 2023
2023 Northwest Conference T&F Championships
400H
59.03
8th (P)
Apr 7, 2023
John Knight Invitational
400H
1:01.30
5th (F)
Apr 7, 2023
John Knight Invitational
400H
1:01.30
5th (F)
Apr 1, 2023
Pacific Open 23
110H
16.75 (1.5)
8th (F)
Mar 25, 2023
2023 Willamette T&F Invitational
110H
17.17 (1.2)
7th (F)
Mar 25, 2023
2023 Willamette T&F Invitational
400H
1:05.65
7th (F)
Mar 22-23, 2023
2023 Willamette / Corban Dual
400H
1:01.54
2nd (F)
Mar 18, 2023
GFU Rich Allen Classic
110H
16.74 (1.3)
5th (F)
Mar 18, 2023
GFU Rich Allen Classic
4x400
3:46.18
2nd (F)
Mar 11, 2023
LCC Open Track and Field Meet
110H
16.86 (1.2)
8th (F)
Mar 11, 2023
LCC Open Track and Field Meet
400H
1:01.85
10th (F)
Mar 4, 2023
2023 Willamette Opener
400H
1:04.85
6th (F)
Feb 10-11, 2023
Whitworth Invitational (Indoor)
60H
9.48
20th (P)
Feb 5, 2023
George Fox Indoor
60H
9.24
10th (P)