Related Bios
Aerin Amore
Ami Boucher
Brittany Broughton
Kellen Bulger
Riley Burton
Keith Carlson
Ricardo Castillo-Flores
Maggie Chapin
Sam Coon
Hope Duenas
Ross Enlow
Emily Evans
Orion Ewell
Maura Forbush
Connor Giannini
D'Angelo Guiton
Elijah Hall-Crockett
Marisa Hamilton
Sabrina Hockett
Leah Keller
Jack Kobylka
Patrick Loftus
Olivia Mancl
Josh Martin
Chris McCullough
Robbie Melhorn
Michael Montague
Ryan Morris-McDermott
Racyne Parker
Brian Peck
Bridgette Peirce
RoShaan Rogers
Teddy Rose
Teneah Rushen
Paul Schot
Melissa Scott
Kyla Shade
Jamie Smith
Jewell Sparks
Alex Stacy
Saige Swan
Hannah Swanson
Matt Taylor
Sallie Tucker
Angie Turpen
Jack Wellman
Schafer Wilson
Aerin Amore
Ami Boucher
Brittany Broughton
Maggie Chapin
Sam Coon
Hope Duenas
Emily Evans
Maura Forbush
Marisa Hamilton
Sabrina Hockett
Leah Keller
Olivia Mancl
Racyne Parker
Bridgette Peirce
Teneah Rushen
Melissa Scott
Kyla Shade
Jamie Smith
Jewell Sparks
Alex Stacy
Hannah Swanson
Sallie Tucker
Angie Turpen
Hazel Carr
Year:
So.
Hometown:
Seattle, Washington
High School:
The Northwest School
Events:
Distance
Major:
Biology
Is a sophomore runner for the Bearcats this year ... Also runs cross country for the Bearcats ... At the NWC Outdoor Track & Field Championships, placed 8th in 1500 meter race and 9th in the 800 meter event ... Competed in the Cross Country National Championship as a freshman ... Previously attended The Northwest School for high school in Seattle, Washington ... Majoring in Biology at Willamette ... Daughter of Paul and Christine Carr.
Top Performances
Meet Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
Apr 21–22, 2017
2017 Northwest Conference Championships
800m
2:28.14
16
Apr 21–22, 2017
2017 Northwest Conference Championships
1500m
5:11.65
8
Apr 7, 2017
John Knight Twilight
800m
2:24.15
3
Apr 1, 2017
Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational
1500m
4:55.53
7
Mar 25, 2017
2017 Willamette Invitational
1500m
5:01.07
11
Mar 14–16, 2017
2017 Willamette / Corban Dual
800m
2:24.45
2
Mar 4, 2017
Willamette Opener
1500m
4:59.28
11
Apr 22–23, 2016
Northwest Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
800m
2:25.05
9
Apr 22–23, 2016
Northwest Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships
1500m
5:00.49
8
Apr 8, 2016
John Knight Twilight
800m
2:25.12
11
Apr 2, 2016
Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational
1500m
4:59.09
7
Mar 26, 2016
2016 Willamette Invitational
1500m
4:58.31
12
Mar 17, 2016
2016 Willamette - Corban Dual
800m
2:30.52
5
Mar 12, 2016
Mt. Hood Track & Field Open
1500m
5:00.84
2
Mar 5, 2016
2016 Willamette Opener
800m
2:24.70
6