Related Bios
Keaton Beckmann
Brittany Broughton
Kellen Bulger
Riley Burton
Keith Carlson
Hazel Carr
Sonja Cox-Raman
Grace Crookham-Guy
Jeidah DeZurney
Hope Duenas
Isabel Duxbury
Ross Enlow
Emily Evans
Orion Ewell
Max Frankel
Connor Giannini
D'Angelo Guiton
Elijah Hall-Crockett
Jack Kobylka
Josh Martin
Robbie Melhorn
Michael Montague
Brian Peck
Bridgette Peirce
Cayce Reese
Teddy Rose
Teneah Rushen
Melissa Scott
Kyla Shade
Risa Shutz
Jamie Smith
Isabel Solano
Jewell Sparks
Alex Stacy
Saige Swan
Hannah Swanson
Jack Wellman
Keaton Beckmann
Kellen Bulger
Riley Burton
Keith Carlson
Ross Enlow
Orion Ewell
Max Frankel
Connor Giannini
D'Angelo Guiton
Elijah Hall-Crockett
Jack Kobylka
Josh Martin
Robbie Melhorn
Michael Montague
Brian Peck
Cayce Reese
Teddy Rose
Saige Swan
Jack Wellman
Ricardo Castillo-Flores
Year:
Jr./Sr.
Hometown:
Hood River, Oregon
High School:
Hood River Valley High School
Previous College:
Lane Community College
Events:
Distance
Major:
Economics
Returns to the Bearcats for his third season ... Placed 4th at the NWAC Championship in the 10k event in 2017 ... Was a cross country and track team captain for two years at Hood River Valley High School ... Is majoring in Economics at Willamette ... Son of Salome Castillo and Lucila Flores.
Personal Best Marks
Event Meet Mark 1500 John Knight Twilight 4:17.66 10,000 2017 Northwest Conference Championships 33:16.92 5000 Willamette Opener 15:54.82 8K (XC) 42nd Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational 26:01.7
Complete Results
Date Meet Event Mark Place
Apr 20-21, 2018
Northwest Conference Track and Field Championships
10,000
34:39.13
13th (F)
Apr 6, 2018
John Knight Twilight
1500
4:21.64
14th (F)
Mar 24, 2018
2018 Willamette Invitational
5000
16:26.11
15th (F)
Mar 15, 2018
2018 Willamette / Corban Dual
10,000
35:11.74
1st (F)
Mar 10, 2018
Chico State Wildcat Invite
1500
4:24.32
40th (F)
Mar 3, 2018
Willamette Opener
5000
16:27.87
10th (F)
Nov 11, 2017
NCAA Division III West Region Cross Country Championships
8K
27:47.7
74th
Oct 28, 2017
NWC Championship
8K
26:48.5
16th
Oct 14, 2017
UW Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
8K
26:58.2
48th
Apr 21-22, 2017
2017 Northwest Conference Championships
5000
16:11.70
10th (F)
Apr 21-22, 2017
2017 Northwest Conference Championships
10,000
33:16.92
3rd (F)
Apr 7, 2017
John Knight Twilight
1500
4:17.66
25th (F)
Apr 1, 2017
Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational
1500
4:18.34
14th (F)
Mar 25, 2017
2017 Willamette Invitational
5000
16:18.03
13th (F)
Mar 14-16, 2017
2017 Willamette / Corban Dual
10,000
34:44.17
2nd (F)
Mar 4, 2017
Willamette Opener
5000
15:54.82
13th (F)
Nov 12, 2016
NCAA Division III West Region Cross Country Championships
8K
28:03.3
56th
Oct 29, 2016
Northwest Conference Championship
8K
26:15.0
11th
Oct 15, 2016
UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational
8K
26:44.4
128th
Oct 1, 2016
42nd Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
8K
26:01.7
38th
Sep 16, 2016
Dellinger Invitational Non D1
8K
26:50.3
49th