2016 Willamette Opener — Results
Willamette University | Salem, Oregon | Charles Bowles Track
3/5/2016
Men
Event | Results | |
---|---|---|
108 | Men's 100 Meters | Results |
114 | Men's 200 Meters | Results |
110 | Men's 400 Meters | Results |
112 | Men's 800 Meters | Results |
102 | Men's 1500 Meters | Results |
104 | Men's 5000 Meters | Results |
106 | Men's 110m Hurdle | Results |
116 | Men's 400m Hurdle | Results |
7 | Men's High Jump | Results |
29 | Men's Long Jump | Results |
15 | Men's Triple Jump | Results |
19 | Men's Shot Put | Results |
20 | Men's Discus | Results |
27 | Men's Hammer | Results |
30 | Men's Javelin | Results |
Women
Event | Results | |
---|---|---|
107 | Women's 100 Meters | Results |
113 | Women's 200 Meters | Results |
109 | Women's 400 Meters | Results |
111 | Women's 800 Meters | Results |
101 | Women's 1500 Meters | Results |
103 | Women's 5000 Meters | Results |
105 | Women's 100m Hurdle | Results |
115 | Women's 400m Hurdle | Results |
12 | Women's High Jump | Results |
21 | Women's Long Jump | Results |
26 | Women's Triple Jump | Results |
16 | Women's Shot Put | Results |
17 | Women's Discus | Results |
18 | Women's Hammer | Results |
28 | Women's Javelin | Results |
Men's 100 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Wind | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gray, Wesley | SO | Western Oregon | 11.23 | +0.2 | 1 (1) |
2 | Smet, Aaron | SO | UO Running Club | 11.35 | +0.2 | 1 (2) |
3 | Figueroa, Chad | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 11.41 | +0.2 | 1 (3) |
4 | Turner, Joshua | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 11.43 | +0.2 | 1 (4) |
5 | Guiton, D'Angelo | SO | Willamette | 11.53 | +0.2 | 1 (5) |
6 | Li, Robin | SO | Colorado College | 11.76 | +0.2 | 2 (1) |
7 | Gattey, Quin | FR | Colorado College | 11.80 | +0.2 | 1 (6) |
8 | Klausen, Grant | FR | UO Running Club | 11.85 | +0.2 | 2 (2) |
9 | Rashada, Ahmad | SR | UO Running Club | 11.92 | +0.2 | 2 (3) |
10 | Reese, Lexington | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 12.00 | +0.1 | 3 (1) |
11 | Li, Ngai | SO | Unattached | 12.09 | +0.2 | 2 (4) |
12 | Danny, Aaron | SO | UO Running Club | 12.24 | +0.2 | 2 (5) |
13 | Baldwin, Henry | FR | Colorado College | 12.60 | +0.2 | 2 (6) |
14 | Fite, Sean | SO | Colorado College | 12.67 | +0.1 | 3 (2) |
15 | Nguyen, Justin | SO | Colorado College | 12.85 | +0.2 | 2 (7) |
Final Section: 1
Wind: +0.2
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gray, Wesley | SO | Western Oregon | 11.23 |
2 | Smet, Aaron | SO | UO Running Club | 11.35 |
3 | Figueroa, Chad | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 11.41 |
4 | Turner, Joshua | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 11.43 |
5 | Guiton, D'Angelo | SO | Willamette | 11.53 |
6 | Gattey, Quin | FR | Colorado College | 11.80 |
Final Section: 2
Wind: +0.2
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Li, Robin | SO | Colorado College | 11.76 |
2 | Klausen, Grant | FR | UO Running Club | 11.85 |
3 | Rashada, Ahmad | SR | UO Running Club | 11.92 |
4 | Li, Ngai | SO | Unattached | 12.09 |
5 | Danny, Aaron | SO | UO Running Club | 12.24 |
6 | Baldwin, Henry | FR | Colorado College | 12.60 |
7 | Nguyen, Justin | SO | Colorado College | 12.85 |
Final Section: 3
Wind: +0.1
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reese, Lexington | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 12.00 |
2 | Fite, Sean | SO | Colorado College | 12.67 |
Women's 100 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Wind | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick, Laura | JR | Western Oregon | 12.65 | +0.4 | 1 (1) |
2 | Johnson, Kylea | SR | Willamette | 12.66 | +0.4 | 1 (2) |
3 | Bernard, Maddie | FR | Western Oregon | 12.96 | +0.4 | 1 (3) |
4 | Rushen, Teneah | SO | Willamette | 13.15 | +0.4 | 1 (4) |
5 | Sears, Hailey | FR | Western Oregon | 13.19 | +0.4 | 1 (5) |
6 | Fletcher, Lindsey | FR | Western Oregon | 13.26 | +1.4 | 2 (1) |
7 | Chen-Johnson, Skye | FR | Portland | 13.44 | +1.4 | 2 (2) |
8 | Roberts, Carmela | SR | Willamette | 13.50 | +0.4 | 1 (6) |
9 | Schnack, McKenna | SO | Colorado College | 13.90 | +1.4 | 2 (3) |
10 | Spalding-Aguirre, Asmeda | SO | Colorado College | 13.94 | +0.4 | 1 (7) |
11 | Baravik, Mikhayla | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 14.04 | +1.4 | 2 (4) |
12 | Watkins, Kayla | SO | Mt. Hood CC | 14.06 | +1.4 | 2 (5) |
13 | Rispler, Taylor | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 14.18 | +1.4 | 2 (6) |
14 | Vinjamuri, Michelle | JR | UO Running Club | 14.55 | +1.4 | 2 (7) |
Final Section: 1
Wind: +0.4
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick, Laura | JR | Western Oregon | 12.65 |
2 | Johnson, Kylea | SR | Willamette | 12.66 |
3 | Bernard, Maddie | FR | Western Oregon | 12.96 |
4 | Rushen, Teneah | SO | Willamette | 13.15 |
5 | Sears, Hailey | FR | Western Oregon | 13.19 |
6 | Roberts, Carmela | SR | Willamette | 13.50 |
7 | Spalding-Aguirre, Asmeda | SO | Colorado College | 13.94 |
Final Section: 2
Wind: +1.4
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fletcher, Lindsey | FR | Western Oregon | 13.26 |
2 | Chen-Johnson, Skye | FR | Portland | 13.44 |
3 | Schnack, McKenna | SO | Colorado College | 13.90 |
4 | Baravik, Mikhayla | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 14.04 |
5 | Watkins, Kayla | SO | Mt. Hood CC | 14.06 |
6 | Rispler, Taylor | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 14.18 |
7 | Vinjamuri, Michelle | JR | UO Running Club | 14.55 |
Men's 200 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Wind | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner, Chance | High Performance West | 21.62 | +0.4 | 1 (1) | |
2 | Porter, Janaree | JR | Unattached | 23.04 | +0.4 | 1 (2) |
3 | Smet, Aaron | SO | UO Running Club | 23.10 | +1.1 | 2 (1) |
4 | Burningham, Landon | SR | Physiq Performance | 23.20 | +0.4 | 1 (3) |
5 | Figueroa, Chad | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 23.41 | +0.4 | 1 (4) |
6 | Guiton, D'Angelo | SO | Willamette | 23.45 | +0.4 | 1 (5) |
7 | Gattey, Quin | FR | Colorado College | 23.65 | +1.1 | 2 (2) |
8 | Nguyen, Justin | SO | Colorado College | 23.81 | +1.1 | 2 (3) |
9 | Klausen, Grant | FR | UO Running Club | 23.83 | +1.1 | 2 (4) |
10 | Rashada, Ahmad | SR | UO Running Club | 24.11 | +1.5 | 3 (1) |
11 | Danny, Aaron | SO | UO Running Club | 24.67 | +1.1 | 2 (5) |
12 | Li, Ngai | SO | Unattached | 24.72 | +1.1 | 2 (6) |
13 | Li, Robin | SO | Colorado College | 25.81 | +1.5 | 3 (2) |
14 | Baldwin, Henry | FR | Colorado College | 26.14 | +1.1 | 2 (7) |
Final Section: 1
Wind: +0.4
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner, Chance | High Performance West | 21.62 | |
2 | Porter, Janaree | JR | Unattached | 23.04 |
3 | Burningham, Landon | SR | Physiq Performance | 23.20 |
4 | Figueroa, Chad | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 23.41 |
5 | Guiton, D'Angelo | SO | Willamette | 23.45 |
Final Section: 2
Wind: +1.1
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Smet, Aaron | SO | UO Running Club | 23.10 |
2 | Gattey, Quin | FR | Colorado College | 23.65 |
3 | Nguyen, Justin | SO | Colorado College | 23.81 |
4 | Klausen, Grant | FR | UO Running Club | 23.83 |
5 | Danny, Aaron | SO | UO Running Club | 24.67 |
6 | Li, Ngai | SO | Unattached | 24.72 |
7 | Baldwin, Henry | FR | Colorado College | 26.14 |
Final Section: 3
Wind: +1.5
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rashada, Ahmad | SR | UO Running Club | 24.11 |
2 | Li, Robin | SO | Colorado College | 25.81 |
Women's 200 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Wind | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick, Laura | JR | Western Oregon | 26.08 | +1.3 | 1 (1) |
2 | Johnson, Kylea | SR | Willamette | 26.18 | +1.3 | 1 (2) |
3 | Sears, Hailey | FR | Western Oregon | 26.61 | +1.1 | 2 (1) |
4 | Bernard, Maddie | FR | Western Oregon | 26.67 | +1.1 | 2 (2) |
5 | Van De Grift, Suzie | SO | Western Oregon | 26.99 | +1.3 | 1 (3) |
6 | Rushen, Teneah | SO | Willamette | 27.24 | +1.3 | 1 (4) |
7 | Rose, Megan | SO | Western Oregon | 27.40 | +1.3 | 1 (5) |
8 | Roberts, Carmela | SR | Willamette | 27.51 | +1.3 | 1 (6) |
9 | Swanson, Ellie | JR | Colorado College | 28.47 | +1.1 | 2 (3) |
10 | Spalding-Aguirre, Asmeda | SO | Colorado College | 28.60 | +1.3 | 1 (7) |
11 | Schnack, McKenna | SO | Colorado College | 28.69 | +1.1 | 2 (4) |
12 | Loper, Ayla | SO | Colorado College | 28.78 | +1.1 | 2 (5) |
Final Section: 1
Wind: +1.3
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick, Laura | JR | Western Oregon | 26.08 |
2 | Johnson, Kylea | SR | Willamette | 26.18 |
3 | Van De Grift, Suzie | SO | Western Oregon | 26.99 |
4 | Rushen, Teneah | SO | Willamette | 27.24 |
5 | Rose, Megan | SO | Western Oregon | 27.40 |
6 | Roberts, Carmela | SR | Willamette | 27.51 |
7 | Spalding-Aguirre, Asmeda | SO | Colorado College | 28.60 |
Final Section: 2
Wind: +1.1
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sears, Hailey | FR | Western Oregon | 26.61 |
2 | Bernard, Maddie | FR | Western Oregon | 26.67 |
3 | Swanson, Ellie | JR | Colorado College | 28.47 |
4 | Schnack, McKenna | SO | Colorado College | 28.69 |
5 | Loper, Ayla | SO | Colorado College | 28.78 |
Men's 400 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warner, Cody | SO | Western Oregon | 48.71 | 1 (1) |
2 | Welch, Jack | FR | Portland | 49.49 | 1 (2) |
3 | Lothman, Taylor | SR | Unattached | 49.52 | 1 (3) |
4 | Vettrus, James | SO | Western Oregon | 49.77 | 1 (4) |
5 | Burningham, Landon | SR | Physiq Performance | 50.87 | 1 (5) |
6 | Wellman, Jack | SO | Willamette | 51.58 | 1 (6) |
7 | Gattey, Quin | FR | Colorado College | 51.80 | 2 (1) |
8 | Porter, Janaree | JR | Unattached | 53.25 | 1 (7) |
9 | Inoue, Hiroaki | JR | UO Running Club | 55.14 | 2 (2) |
10 | Fite, Sean | SO | Colorado College | 57.27 | 2 (3) |
11 | Bellingham, Bret | SR | Unattached | 59.84 | 2 (4) |
Final Section: 1
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Warner, Cody | SO | Western Oregon | 48.71 |
2 | Welch, Jack | FR | Portland | 49.49 |
3 | Lothman, Taylor | SR | Unattached | 49.52 |
4 | Vettrus, James | SO | Western Oregon | 49.77 |
5 | Burningham, Landon | SR | Physiq Performance | 50.87 |
6 | Wellman, Jack | SO | Willamette | 51.58 |
7 | Porter, Janaree | JR | Unattached | 53.25 |
Final Section: 2
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gattey, Quin | FR | Colorado College | 51.80 |
2 | Inoue, Hiroaki | JR | UO Running Club | 55.14 |
3 | Fite, Sean | SO | Colorado College | 57.27 |
4 | Bellingham, Bret | SR | Unattached | 59.84 |
Women's 400 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | HPL |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woods, Olivia | FR | Western Oregon | 57.40 | 1 (1) |
2 | Rose, Megan | SO | Western Oregon | 57.76 | 1 (2) |
3 | Montt, Maria | FR | Portland | 59.09 | 1 (3) |
4 | Souders, Hannah | SR | Portland | 1:00.15 | 1 (4) |
5 | Francisco, Christina | FR | Portland | 1:00.24 | 1 (5) |
6 | Paffrath, Leah | SR | Western Oregon | 1:00.71 | 1 (6) |
7 | Martinez, Mariela | FR | Portland | 1:01.82 | 1 (7) |
8 | Spalding-Aguirre, Asmeda | SO | Colorado College | 1:02.06 | 2 (1) |
9 | Peirce, Bridgette | SO | Willamette | 1:02.79 | 2 (2) |
10 | Swanson, Ellie | JR | Colorado College | 1:02.87 | 2 (3) |
11 | Peters, Sydney | FR | UO Running Club | 1:04.36 | 3 (1) |
12 | Loper, Ayla | SO | Colorado College | 1:04.37 | 2 (4) |
13 | Silbernagel, Emile | FR | Western Oregon | 1:04.80 | 2 (5) |
14 | James, Pieper | FR | UO Running Club | 1:06.82 | 2 (6) |
15 | Vinjamuri, Michelle | JR | UO Running Club | 1:09.90 | 3 (2) |
Final Section: 1
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woods, Olivia | FR | Western Oregon | 57.40 |
2 | Rose, Megan | SO | Western Oregon | 57.76 |
3 | Montt, Maria | FR | Portland | 59.09 |
4 | Souders, Hannah | SR | Portland | 1:00.15 |
5 | Francisco, Christina | FR | Portland | 1:00.24 |
6 | Paffrath, Leah | SR | Western Oregon | 1:00.71 |
7 | Martinez, Mariela | FR | Portland | 1:01.82 |
Final Section: 2
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spalding-Aguirre, Asmeda | SO | Colorado College | 1:02.06 |
2 | Peirce, Bridgette | SO | Willamette | 1:02.79 |
3 | Swanson, Ellie | JR | Colorado College | 1:02.87 |
4 | Loper, Ayla | SO | Colorado College | 1:04.37 |
5 | Silbernagel, Emile | FR | Western Oregon | 1:04.80 |
6 | James, Pieper | FR | UO Running Club | 1:06.82 |
Final Section: 3
HPL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peters, Sydney | FR | UO Running Club | 1:04.36 |
2 | Vinjamuri, Michelle | JR | UO Running Club | 1:09.90 |
Men's 800 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Armstrong, Beau | Team Run Eugene | 1:56.36 | |
2 | Kobylka, Jack | SO | Willamette | 1:57.22 |
3 | Alsin, Tyler | Unattached | 1:58.30 | |
4 | Joyce, Parris | SR | Willamette | 1:59.15 |
5 | Illustre, Josh | SR | Portland | 2:03.15 |
6 | Williamson, Greg | FR | Colorado College | 2:04.40 |
7 | Marshall, Dominick | FR | Western Oregon | 2:05.78 |
8 | Vinoray, Devin | SR | Willamette | 2:05.86 |
9 | Smith, Justin | JR | UO Running Club | 2:12.16 |
Women's 800 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Williams, Molly | Unattached | 2:16.74 | |
2 | Forbush, Maura | JR | Willamette | 2:18.44 |
3 | Swanson, Hannah | SO | Willamette | 2:18.87 |
4 | Messick, Stefani | JR | Colorado College | 2:22.31 |
5 | Freeman, Duranya | SO | Colorado College | 2:22.67 |
6 | Carr, Hazel | FR | Willamette | 2:24.70 |
7 | Jones, Emily | JR | UO Running Club | 2:24.71 |
8 | Luna, Corey | SO | Colorado College | 2:24.92 |
9 | Veldhuisen, Leah | FR | Colorado College | 2:30.40 |
10 | Gowen, Antoinette | FR | Western Oregon | 2:33.31 |
Men's 1500 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martinez, Danny | JR | Portland | 3:57.60 |
2 | McLauchlan, Rob | SR | Team Run Eugene | 3:58.16 |
3 | Updike, Lucas | Team Run Eugene | 3:58.21 | |
4 | Doan, Nick | FR | Portland | 3:59.77 |
5 | Lomax, Sam | FR | Portland | 4:00.19 |
6 | Cornish, David | JR | Western Oregon | 4:00.58 |
7 | Mazelli, Trent | FR | Portland | 4:03.70 |
8 | Flynn, Gavin | SR | Portland | 4:04.09 |
9 | Holstrom, Andy | SR | Portland | 4:05.61 |
10 | Blanco, Zachary | FR | Unattached | 4:06.32 |
11 | Soik, Joe | SR | Western Oregon | 4:07.50 |
12 | Rocereto, Justin | JR | Portland | 4:08.61 |
13 | Jones, Tyler | FR | Western Oregon | 4:09.21 |
14 | Zacarius, Jonathan | SO | Mt. Hood CC | 4:12.78 |
15 | Shindler, Nick | SR | Portland | 4:13.50 |
16 | Smith, Alex | FR | UO Running Club | 4:14.14 |
17 | gutierrez, orestes | Unattached | 4:16.08 | |
18 | Nizer, Dean | SO | Mt. Hood CC | 4:17.96 |
19 | Wilson, Connor | FR | Portland | 4:18.78 |
20 | Barnett, Jacob | SO | Mt. Hood CC | 4:20.79 |
21 | Smith, Justin | JR | UO Running Club | 4:22.20 |
Women's 1500 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Freeby, Michaela | Team Run Eugene | 4:44.69 | |
2 | Bressler, Hannah | SR | Willamette | 4:48.32 |
3 | Knapp, Grace | SO | Western Oregon | 4:58.07 |
4 | Messick, Stefani | JR | Colorado College | 4:58.74 |
5 | Boucher, Ami | JR | Willamette | 4:59.28 |
6 | Jones, Emily | JR | UO Running Club | 5:00.68 |
7 | Zimmerdahl, Kendra | FR | Western Oregon | 5:02.84 |
8 | Ditzhazy, Amanda | FR | Western Oregon | 5:03.10 |
9 | Veldhuisen, Leah | FR | Colorado College | 5:04.75 |
10 | Atkinson, Patty | SO | Colorado College | 5:07.47 |
11 | Evans, Emily | FR | Willamette | 5:10.31 |
12 | Walsh, Kathryn | SR | Colorado College | 5:23.42 |
13 | Miller, Martina | SR | UO Running Club | 5:36.60 |
Men's 5000 Meters
Final
Women's 5000 Meters
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mancl, Olivia | SO | Willamette | 17:28.43 |
2 | Warling, Allysa | FR | Colorado College | 17:57.52 |
3 | Sandfort, Katie | JR | Colorado College | 17:57.88 |
4 | Manville, Laurel | Portland Running Company | 18:07.82 | |
5 | Rufener, Kennedy | JR | Western Oregon | 18:35.27 |
6 | Farnan, Juliet | SR | Willamette | 18:43.67 |
7 | Goldman, Becca | FR | Colorado College | 19:29.37 |
8 | De Leon, Debora | SO | Western Oregon | 20:09.74 |
9 | Blaufuss, Maisie | SO | Willamette | 20:45.90 |
10 | Bachtell, Allexandra | FR | Unattached | 20:49.38 |
Women's 100m Hurdle
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vander Meulen, Janna | Unattached | 15.33 | +0.4 | |
2 | Sparks, Jewell | SO | Willamette | 17.46 | +0.4 |
3 | Rispler, Taylor | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 19.53 | +0.4 |
4 | Baravik, Mikhayla | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 22.60 | +0.4 |
Men's 110m Hurdle
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turner, Joshua | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 14.69 | +0.4 |
2 | Dobson, Kaleb | SO | Western Oregon | 15.42 | +0.4 |
3 | Rogers, RoShaan | SO | Willamette | 15.83 | +0.4 |
4 | Reese, Lexington | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 20.76 | +0.4 |
Men's 400m Hurdle
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holmberg, AJ | SO | Western Oregon | 56.28 |
2 | Rogers, RoShaan | SO | Willamette | 1:00.17 |
Women's 400m Hurdle
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vander Meulen, Janna | Unattached | 1:05.24 | |
2 | Madden, Sara | SO | Western Oregon | 1:06.67 |
3 | Covey, Felicia | SO | Western Oregon | 1:06.79 |
4 | Sparks, Jewell | SO | Willamette | 1:10.31 |
Men's High Jump
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baldwin, Henry | FR | Colorado College | 1.85m | 6' 0.75" |
|
Women's High Jump
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Jumping Record | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loper, Ayla | SO | Colorado College | 1.47m | 4' 9.75" |
|
Men's Long Jump
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Wind | English | Attempts | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DeVaughn, Nathan | SR | Portland | 6.74m | 1.1 | 22' 1.50" |
|
|||||||||||||||
2 | Warner, Cody | SO | Western Oregon | 6.42m | 1.1 | 21' 0.75" |
|
|||||||||||||||
3 | Cook, Carson | JR | Western Oregon | 5.57m | 1.5 | 18' 3.25" |
|
Women's Long Jump
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Wind | English | Attempts | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pitts, Kathryn | JR | Western Oregon | 4.82m | 0.7 | 15' 9.75" |
|
|||||||||||||||
2 | Holt, Alida | SO | Willamette | 4.50m | 14' 9.25" |
|
||||||||||||||||
3 | Legras, Natalie | FR | Western Oregon | 4.11m | 0.1 | 13' 6" |
|
Men's Triple Jump
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Wind | English | Attempts | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Turner, Joshua | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 13.99m | 45' 10.75" |
|
||||||||||||||||
2 | James, Jeremiah | JR | Willamette | 13.20m | 1.5 | 43' 3.75" |
|
|||||||||||||||
Colford, Aaron | FR | Mt. Hood CC | NM |
|
||||||||||||||||||
Inoue, Hiroaki | JR | UO Running Club | NM |
|
Women's Triple Jump
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | Wind | English | Attempts | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baravik, Mikhayla | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 10.19m | 33' 5.25" |
|
||||||||||||||||
2 | Stacy, Alex | SO | Willamette | 9.62m | 0.5 | 31' 6.75" |
|
Men's Shot Put
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moore, Jeremy | SO | Western Oregon | 15.13m | 49' 7.75" |
|
||||||
2 | Lehndorff, Hans | SR | Willamette | 14.19m | 46' 6.75" |
|
||||||
3 | Salgado, Brian | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 14.06m | 46' 1.50" |
|
||||||
4 | Ham, Kobie | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 14.02m | 46' 0" |
|
||||||
5 | Klippel, Kenny | SO | Western Oregon | 13.98m | 45' 10.50" |
|
||||||
6 | Seul, Stefan | FR | Western Oregon | 12.99m | 42' 7.50" |
|
||||||
7 | Brown, Josh | FR | Western Oregon | 12.31m | 40' 4.75" |
|
||||||
8 | Spears, Joshua | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 12.30m | 40' 4.25" |
|
||||||
9 | Bowen, Brandon | FR | Western Oregon | 11.86m | 38' 11" |
|
||||||
10 | Morris, Dylan | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 11.77m | 38' 7.50" |
|
||||||
11 | Calzada, Frank | SR | Western Oregon | 11.75m | 38' 6.75" |
|
||||||
12 | Smith, Zach | FR | Western Oregon | 11.52m | 37' 9.50" |
|
||||||
13 | Farley, Tom | SO | Willamette | 10.80m | 35' 5.25" |
|
||||||
14 | Fappas, Alec | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 10.77m | 35' 4" |
|
Women's Shot Put
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huffman, Rachael | JR | Western Oregon | 11.02m | 36' 2" |
|
||||||
2 | Hamilton, Marisa | JR | Willamette | 10.79m | 35' 5" |
|
||||||
3 | Dean, Sylvia | JR | Western Oregon | 10.44m | 34' 3" |
|
||||||
4 | Dixson, Chesi | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 9.38m | 30' 9.25" |
|
Men's Discus
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moore, Jeremy | SO | Western Oregon | 44.29m | 145' 4" |
|
||||||
2 | Lehndorff, Hans | SR | Willamette | 43.93m | 144' 1.75" |
|
||||||
3 | Brown, Josh | FR | Western Oregon | 43.78m | 143' 8" |
|
||||||
4 | Klippel, Kenny | SO | Western Oregon | 41.93m | 137' 7" |
|
||||||
5 | Ham, Kobie | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 41.91m | 137' 6.25" |
|
||||||
6 | Allen, Kegan | SO | Western Oregon | 40.61m | 133' 3" |
|
||||||
7 | Bowen, Brandon | FR | Western Oregon | 39.73m | 130' 4.50" |
|
||||||
8 | Spears, Joshua | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 39.28m | 128' 10.75" |
|
||||||
9 | Seul, Stefan | FR | Western Oregon | 37.24m | 122' 2.50" |
|
||||||
10 | Smith, Zach | FR | Western Oregon | 35.80m | 117' 5.75" |
|
||||||
11 | Salgado, Brian | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 35.09m | 115' 1.75" |
|
||||||
12 | Mudder, Chris | SO | Western Oregon | 35.02m | 114' 11" |
|
||||||
13 | Fappas, Alec | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 34.10m | 111' 10.75" |
|
||||||
14 | Calzada, Frank | SR | Western Oregon | 32.23m | 105' 9.25" |
|
||||||
15 | Farley, Tom | SO | Willamette | 29.03m | 95' 3.25" |
|
Women's Discus
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Huffman, Rachael | JR | Western Oregon | 37.51m | 123' 1" |
|
||||||
2 | Turpen, Angie | JR | Willamette | 36.49m | 119' 9" |
|
||||||
3 | Auchard, Cheyanne | FR | Western Oregon | 33.80m | 110' 11" |
|
||||||
4 | Falck, Alecia | SO | Western Oregon | 30.15m | 98' 11.25" |
|
||||||
5 | Hamilton, Marisa | JR | Willamette | 29.35m | 96' 3.75" |
|
||||||
6 | Wetherell, Emily | SR | Western Oregon | 29.14m | 95' 7.50" |
|
||||||
7 | Dean, Sylvia | JR | Western Oregon | 28.54m | 93' 8" |
|
Men's Hammer
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Moore, Jeremy | SO | Western Oregon | 47.77m | 156' 9" |
|
||||||
2 | Pitassi, Triton | SO | Portland | 47.55m | 156' 0.25" |
|
||||||
3 | Ham, Kobie | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 45.99m | 150' 11" |
|
||||||
4 | Klippel, Kenny | SO | Western Oregon | 42.72m | 140' 2.25" |
|
||||||
5 | Brown, Josh | FR | Western Oregon | 37.55m | 123' 2.50" |
|
||||||
6 | Salgado, Brian | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 35.45m | 116' 4" |
|
||||||
7 | Seul, Stefan | FR | Western Oregon | 35.37m | 116' 0.75" |
|
||||||
8 | Smith, Zach | FR | Western Oregon | 35.19m | 115' 5.75" |
|
||||||
9 | Mudder, Chris | SO | Western Oregon | 33.67m | 110' 5.75" |
|
||||||
10 | Fappas, Alec | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 33.23m | 109' 0.50" |
|
||||||
11 | Spears, Joshua | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 30.49m | 100' 0.75" |
|
||||||
12 | Bowen, Brandon | FR | Western Oregon | 29.83m | 97' 10.75" |
|
||||||
Allen, Kegan | SO | Western Oregon | NM |
|
Women's Hammer
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wetherell, Emily | SR | Western Oregon | 49.01m | 160' 9.75" |
|
||||||
2 | Falck, Alecia | SO | Western Oregon | 43.27m | 141' 11.75" |
|
||||||
3 | Dean, Sylvia | JR | Western Oregon | 41.24m | 135' 4" |
|
||||||
4 | Turpen, Angie | JR | Willamette | 38.44m | 126' 1.75" |
|
||||||
5 | Auchard, Cheyanne | FR | Western Oregon | 37.00m | 121' 5" |
|
||||||
6 | Hamilton, Marisa | JR | Willamette | 34.84m | 114' 4" |
|
Men's Javelin
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loos, Jordan | Unattached | 63.09m | 207' 0.25" |
|
|||||||
2 | Larson, Justin | SR | Western Oregon | 59.35m | 194' 9" |
|
Women's Javelin
Final
PL | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Mark | English | Attempts | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Short, Amanda | SO | Western Oregon | 42.71m | 140' 1.75" |
|
||||||
2 | Huffman, Rachael | JR | Western Oregon | 40.24m | 132' 0.50" |
|
||||||
3 | Rispler, Taylor | FR | Mt. Hood CC | 37.57m | 123' 3.50" |
|
||||||
4 | Reiley, Pauline | JR | Portland | 34.99m | 114' 9.75" |
|
||||||
5 | Auchard, Cheyanne | FR | Western Oregon | 33.72m | 110' 7.75" |
|
||||||
6 | Limas De La Cruz, Sheila | SO | Western Oregon | 32.62m | 107' 0.50" |
|
||||||
7 | Silbernagel, Emile | FR | Western Oregon | 32.60m | 106' 11.75" |
|
||||||
8 | Watkins, Kayla | SO | Mt. Hood CC | 31.67m | 103' 11" |
|